6715 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6715 12th Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $334,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Paradise Gardens
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ community! Features a versatile bonus roomperfect for an office or guest space. Bright Florida room and screened patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Brand new tile flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. Stylishly updated kitchen with modern finishes.Newly installed roof for added peace of mind. Spacious primary suite with generous walk in closet. Newer A/C (2 years old) and updated electrical panel. Covered parking with a private driveway. Enjoy resort style amenities including pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Active adult community with a welcoming atmosphere.Schedule your private showing todayFlorida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Association Name: VIP Property Management Specialists, Inc
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PARADISE GARDENS 67-37 B LOT 12 BLK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484125211760
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 725 Banks Road 725, Margate, FL 33063
$365,000.00

725 Banks Road 725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in the heart of Margate located at Woodlake Isles. Very well Kept community with a beautiful kitchen and bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513332
  2. Provided by Snapp Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6925 11th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$329,900.00

6925 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, this home is perfect! New appliances, beautifully kept masterpiece home with attention to details. Accordion shutters on all windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530649
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$399,900.00 ($194.60 / sqft )

1390 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the largest model built in the community. It can be a 4 bedrooms house if you need it. The new home for your large family. The home truly shows true pride of ownership from the curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514050
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6805 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$308,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

6805 Margate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in the over 55 Community of Paradise Garden II, this home features includes a NEW ROOF April 2026, spacious Florida room and 2 spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6014 3rd Street 6014, Margate, FL 33063
$309,999.00

6014 3rd Street 6014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, farge living room, patio, fenced backyard. Waterfront property, ready to move in. All ages. Very low hoa fee. Ok to lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550898
  2. Provided by Perspicacity Realty & Investments, CORP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 70th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
$395,000.00

1540 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

OVERSIZED WATERFRONT LOT!!!!!! Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized waterfront lot. Home offers a split bedroom plan. The home has a large family room area, open front porch and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551641
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063
$325,000.00 ($305.45 / sqft )

719 Banks Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled home tucked away in a peaceful, highly desirable neighborhood embraced by a picturesque lagoon. Meticulously updated with modern designer touches and an inviting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556741
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$361,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

200 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style located in a serene villa community Coconut Key.2/2 corner unit with stunning lake view .Washer and dryer in the unit. Impact door and windows. Laminated floor. Private courtyard entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002790
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$320,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1440 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home in Margate offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The property features a well appointed kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005315
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$399,900.00 ($321.98 / sqft )

705 Banks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning townhouse nestled in a highly sought after Margate community, offering lake views from the main living areas. The open concept kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006143
  2. Provided by Merit Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice