1933 Taylor Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554369 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1933 Taylor Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood 1 21 B
  • Provided by: AZUR Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1920s mission style property in the heart of East Hollywood, just steps from Young Circle. Beautifully renovated main home featuring wood floors, decorative fireplace, remodeled kitchen, impact windows and doors, open layout, spacious primary suite with en suite bath, and ample storage. Two separate income producing units in the rear with private entrances and parking. Live in the front home and rent the back units for immediate cash flow, or lease all three. Fully fenced with tropical landscaping, fruit trees, and inviting terraces that create a private, serene setting. Walking distance to dining, parks, and entertainment. No HOA, no restrictions. Prime investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Flat
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD 1-21 B LOT 7 BLK 21
  • Parcel Number: 514215013650
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMCRA-76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1110 29th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$725,000.00 ($90.38 / sqft )

1110 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Back to Back Duplex. 5 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms on a 8,022 sq. ft. lot. Excellent Location and Income Opportunity! Close to the Hard Rock Stadium, Fort lauderdale International Airport and fut

  1. Approx. 8022 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490715
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$747,000.00

1424 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully renovated Hollywood home, ideal for snowbirds, vacation use, or investment. Features include a renovated chefs kitchen, a spa style primary bath and offers easy, low maintenance living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539399
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 23rd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$669,000.00

1923 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Hollywood. POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING!!! Gorgeous Duplex With Brand New Roof located Minutes ToThe Beach And Downtown Hollywood. Building Sits On Nearly Quarter Acre Lot E

  1. MLSID: F10552025
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Fletcher Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$799,900.00

1532 Fletcher Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of East Hollywood offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained residence boasts a spacious open layout, modern ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556791
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$728,000.00 ($389.72 / sqft )

1513 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the exclusive lifestyle of Hollywood Lakes! This Mediterranean style home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with an office, a formal dining area, a spacious master suite and a new roof. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066778
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Tyler Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$690,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

1626 Tyler Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable Hollywood location! Situated just about 2 miles from the beach, this property offers convenient access to some of the area's new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002038
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$770,000.00 ($341.01 / sqft )

2703 Fillmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under a acre east of I 95, this property is all about land and location. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a split floor plan, blending original charm with thoughtful updates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005756
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$699,000.00 ($334.77 / sqft )

2424 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION Developers , Investors & Home builders GREAT property in the heart of Hollywood. Sold for land value As per owner: This parcel is zoned RS3 ,DOUBLE LOT SIZE .DIVIDE PARCEL BUILD TWO GR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008238
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1959 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$765,000.00 ($370.64 / sqft )

1959 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner income property with two updated buildings in a prime Hollywood locationminutes to Young Circle, the beach, airport, dining, shopping, and casinos. The main home is a charming 3BR/2BA featuring

  1. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008952
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 15th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$680,000.00 ($407.92 / sqft )

1107 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! MOVE IN READY FULLY RENOVATED corner lot home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in East Hollywood! Home is on oversized 8,200+SqFt Lot East of US 1 across the street from 3 Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019842
  2. Provided by Alto Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice