1790 Willowbend Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1790 Willowbend Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Monarch; Willowbend
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Century 21 Move with Us
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a TOTALLY UPDATED absolutely lovely VILLA in Monarch Country Club located at the end of a cul de sac & backs to the 4th Fairway. 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 2 Car Garage. A NEW ROOF is on order. The A/C was replaced in October 2024. Special Features include Impact Glass Windows & Sliding Doors. 10 Ft. Ceilings throughout, Plantation Shutters, Wood look Tile throughout, Double Crown Molding, Custom Solid Wood Kitchen Cabinetry & many more designer appointed features. Invited Club Membership is optional but necessary to access all amenities Clubhouse, Golf, Tennis, Fitness Center, Heated Pool & Spa & more. Monarch Country Club is ideally located close to shops, restaurants, I 95 & the Turnpike. It is a short ride to downtown Stuart & our beautiful Stuart beaches. Truly move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOWBEND MARTIN DOWNS PLAT 72 LOT 17-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 123840014000001718
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1423 Troon Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

1423 Troon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a private cul de sac, this beautiful home sits on an oversized lot and comes with impact windows for peace of mind. From every window, you can enjoy panoramic views of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Mariposa Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$449,000.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

2735 Mariposa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Carefree Living in Mariposa, Palm City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140353
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Brookwood Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$505,000.00 ($187.87 / sqft )

2432 Brookwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish new listing in Monarch Country Club is flooded w/natural light & offers a crisp, clean palette. Features include an open floor plan, 2 beds plus den or 3rd bed, white cabinetry, granite tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$574,999.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3124 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palm Pointe at Martin Downs community, this gated 4BR/2.5BA home offers numerous upgrades for comfort and peace of mind, including a 2021 roof and A/C. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158115
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, Palm City, FL 34990
$492,500.00 ($196.76 / sqft )

13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold fully furnished (a couple seller exclusions)! Tucked within the intimate enclave of Fig Tree Village, this beautifully updated one story single family residence offers refined livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158820
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Seagrass Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$490,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

2253 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy, bright, open concept 3BR/2.5BA patio home beautifully remodeled (walls removed) and fully renovated in 2023/24. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, drywall, flooring(porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165211
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2913 Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$485,000.00 ($198.20 / sqft )

2913 Brighton Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this solid DiVosta "Hampton" model in the 24/7 guard gated Meadows at Martin Downs! This true single family detached home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, and 1,952 SFAC. Enjoy peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Liberty Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$570,000.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

2465 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom conveniently located on the first floorperfect for guests or multi generational living. There's truly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2783 Butterfly Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

2783 Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful twostory home combines modern upgrades, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a peaceful setting backing up to a prote

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010505
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2857 Brighton Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2857 SW Brighton Way in the highly sought after Meadows at Martin Downs in Palm City where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together effortlessly. This popular Divosta built "H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017516
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice