5630 106 Avenue 5630, Coral Springs, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5630 106 Avenue 5630
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Kensington Manor
  • Elementary School: Country Hills
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Heart Property Mngt & Rlty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner Townhouse In Cinnamon Crossing 4 Beds/2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage with Bonus Room Downstairs, Travertine Marble Downstairs & Wood Floors, Private Screen Patio W/ Chicago Brick Pavers, Large Eat In Kitchen W/ Bar Area & Stainless Steel Appliances. Master Suite With Marble Bathroom & Large Walk In Closet. Low Hoa Fees! Walk To A+ Schools (Stoneman Douglas Hs).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON MANOR 155-49 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM SW COR PAR A, N 203.12, E 15 TO POB, N 31.83, E 55, S 31.83, W 55 TO POB AKA: LOT 46 CINNAMON CRO
  • Parcel Number: 484108160460
  • Unit Number: 5630
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4614 120th Way 4614, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$610,000.00

4614 120th Way 4614 Virtual Tour More Like This

*brand new construction* gorgeous townhome located in private gated community features 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1 car garage. Prestige kitchen with "brand new" top of the line appliances & quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10496637
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11955 57th Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00

11955 57th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 3 bedroom 2 full bath single story end unit townhome in Tuscany@ Heron Bay. Brand New Roof (2024), Water Heater (2025) and A/C (2023). GorgeousKitchen featuring 42" wood cabinets w/ granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505497
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 120th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$599,900.00

4668 120th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Townhome, built in 2023, offering the perfect combination of style and functionality. The first floor features: White porcelain flooring Impact resistant windows for safety and comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540055
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 118th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$600,000.00

4611 118th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Townhome, built in 2023, offering the perfect combination of style and functionality. The first floor features: title flooring Impact resistant windows for safety and comfort, fully equ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555216
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5764 119th Terrace 5764, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$650,000.00

5764 119th Terrace 5764 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bed/2.5 bath town home w/ 2,265 sqft of living area! New roof (2024) & Impact windows/doors make for great year round use or as a vacation home, no need to stress about shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556454
  2. Provided by Box Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12767 83rd Court 24-e, Parkland, FL 33076
$539,800.00 ($354.20 / sqft )

12767 83rd Court 24-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Heron Bay coach home that shows like a model! Lightly used just a few months per year, this bright and spacious residence offers tranquil views from the moment you enter. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006471
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 119th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00 ($283.95 / sqft )

5742 119th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated one story corner home with a one car garage on a landscaped interior lot with open garden views, private fencing, and an expanded patio, perfect for outdoor living. This home features crown mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008840
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 118th Avenue 4613, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$584,900.00 ($336.15 / sqft )

4613 118th Avenue 4613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home in Coral Springs, FL, within Sunset Trails community A welcoming foyer that opens into a bright, open concept living space featuring a modern kitchen, cozy dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016897
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5736 127th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$574,900.00 ($225.98 / sqft )

5736 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific townhouse in beautiful heron bay. 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with a 2 car garage on water,fenced property,screened patio,updated kitchen,vaulted ceilings,plantation shutters throughout. New roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019043
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Town Parc Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$629,900.00 ($264.66 / sqft )

9628 Town Parc Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in highly sought after Town Parc! Rarely available, bright 3BR/2.5BA corner Builder's Dream model packed with upgrades. Private entry and extended backyard. Features include 42" es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021094
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice