1414 Park Leah Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6191695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1414 Park Leah Circle
  • Viewed: 277
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3014
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 753
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7044 / -81.5487
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Legacy Hills
  • Provided by: BELBEN REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rick Belben
  • 407-341-1706
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home just 2 years young and has everything on your home buying list: 3 Car garage, a huge (.30 Acres )fenced in yard, Open floorplan and high end finishes.When you step through the front door, youll notice that this home offers LVP flooring throughout (no carpets!) and the big windows let in lots of Florida sunshine. The kitchen features stainless appliances, modern gold hardware, quartz countertops and a center island that overlooks the spacious living room. The primary bedroom is isolated at the back of the floorplan and includes a large walk in closet. The lovely ensuite boasts dual sinks, a soaking tub and a separate glass shower. On the other side of the house, the the 2 guest rooms share the large hallway bathroom. Need a dedicated office? This home offers an isolated room off the foyer that could become your den, music studio or workout room. The layout also includes a large laundry room as well as a convenient drop zone at the entrance of the 3 car garage. Terrific location with easy access to all that Central Florida has to offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: tbd
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY HILLS 105/83 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-28-4740-00-070
  • Views: 277
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3652 Rochelle Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$572,000.00 ($160.40 / sqft )

3652 Rochelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3652 Rochelle Lane, an outstanding pool home tucked into the heart of Rock Springs Ridge, one of Apopkas most beautiful and established neighborhoods. This move in ready, beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107498
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunshine Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$539,990.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5342 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Biscayne a spacious and stylish two story home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern Florida living. With 2,730 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108317
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

4071 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110794
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Terrell Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$576,990.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4999 Firebush Drive New Construction More Like This

The Anna Maria with Bonus floorplan is an expansive two story home designed to accommodate a growing family, offering five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111485
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$540,000.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

4423 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Priced BELOW appraised value! Golf community!! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this gorgeous property in Apopka! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112052
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$520,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

A chance to own in the UP and COMING APOPKA area, this home is just minutes from the Wyld Oaks Development which upon completion will provide added access to shopping, dining, entertainment, a 3 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261793
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Jarman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice