9584 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6217001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9584 Vibrant Lane
  • Viewed: 348
  • Price: $420,400
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1811
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 689
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0835 / -82.3853
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Brighton Jacaranda
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 407-529-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    We are now selling in Venice's newest community conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd. Shopping, restaurants and medical facilities are all nearby. Easy access to I 75 for quick commutes to Sarasota, Tampa and Ft. Myers. Brighton is just 5 miles from the Gulf's beautiful beaches, downtown Venice, and is surrounded by numerous golf courses. With low fees, convenience and more, Brighton is the new place to call home. Introducing the "New" Walton floor plan! This design boasts an expansive, open concept layout featuring a spacious family room, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Enjoy the outdoors from a covered lanai, and benefit from a generously sized utility room. The seamless integration of the family room, kitchen, and caf area provides stunning views of a picturesque pond adorned with old Florida vegetation. A tray ceiling adds character to the family room, while the kitchen showcases a large sit down island with upgraded quartz countertops and a beautiful tile backsplash. Scheduled for completion in Fall, just in time for the holidays. Discover Brighton, nestled in central Venice. Enjoy the tranquility of natural preserves and water views and make Brighton your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Walton IV
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1811.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Robert Moreland
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 113, BRIGHTON - JACARANDA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0423160113
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 348
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9576 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$484,990.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

9576 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are now selling in Venice's newest community conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd. Shopping, restaurants and medical facilities are all nearby. Easy access to I 75 for quick commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214821
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9596 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$474,990.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

9596 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Premier Living in the Heart of Venice Ideally situated on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Road, Brighton offers unmatched convenience just minutes from everything including shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320200
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$469,990.00 ($190.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876348
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144403
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice