8495 Miracle Drive 206, Champions Gate, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6223845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8495 Miracle Drive 206
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1321
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 664
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2633 / -81.6279
  • County: POLK
  • City: Champions Gate
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Villas Bldg 1 A
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Todd Schroth, PA
  • 407-641-2808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An incredible opportunity for a steady stream of revenue or the ultimate luxury resort living experience! Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this beautiful condo in the heart of Champions Gate has it all. Enjoy breathtaking views of the golf course and pool from your two private balconies, while comfortably hosting up to 8 guests in the spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan with a versatile den. Your purchase includes access to an array of on site amenities, as well as the world class amenities of the Omni Orlando Resort at Champions Gate. Whether for personal use or rental guests, youll enjoy the convenience of resort style living. The unit is managed by an established and profitable management company, providing you with a maintenance and mind free stream of income. This stunning Mediterranean style resort community is truly exclusive, with only 56 units surrounded by championship golf courses. The fully furnished unit (complete with towels, kitchen supplies, and more) boasts a highly desirable split floor plan, featuring an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and elegant crown molding. The balconies offer serene views of the pool and golf course, creating the perfect retreat. To enhance your stay, housekeeping and room service are available. Plus, enjoy the resorts spacious pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and golf courseseverything you need for luxury living. Dont miss this amazing opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1321.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Guest, Open, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 407-397-2500
  • Association Phone: 407-397-2500
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CG VILLAS BLDG 1 A HOTEL CONDO CB 9 PG 157-166 OR 3227/1547 UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2964-0001-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8495 Miracle Drive 202, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$435,000.00 ($285.43 / sqft )

8495 Miracle Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

No remarks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335243
  2. Provided by PASCACK REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvonne Shouey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Via Bianca Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,900.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

365 Via Bianca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, contemporary POOL home in Loma Del Sol Phase II, one of Davenports most sought after communities! Perfectly positioned just minutes from I 4 for easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108015
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Lancashire Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($163.31 / sqft )

2375 Lancashire Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Short sale process. One story single family home on an oversized corner lot in one of Davenport's most desirable neighborhoods and resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669180
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Rosen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Olympic Club Boulevard, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$488,500.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

1478 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bed / 3 bath home built in 2019 offering 2,599 sq ft. The open layout features a kitchen with quartz countertops, breakfast nook, and a large island overlooking the combined living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691719
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Greenwich Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$407,000.00 ($270.61 / sqft )

204 Greenwich Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $10,000 to assist with buyer closing costs or rate buydown. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, one owner property in desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691872
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact Shaun Dove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Oscraft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$403,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

9081 Oscraft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home in the BellaVIVA community, designed for comfort and convenience. This modern residence offers an open concept layout with high quality finishes, making it an ideal choice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Mujica Tortolero P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,000.00 ($192.70 / sqft )

2039 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2023, is approved for both short term and long term rentals and offers exceptional income potential. Nestled in the highly sought after Champions Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122100
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Oropeza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice