7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6299500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  • Viewed: 343
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 393
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3371 / -81.5847
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Resort 2
  • Provided by: AVAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Valentino
  • 305-399-0871
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features an impressive private patio with over $40,000 invested in custom upgrades: modern pergola, built in BBQ and countertop, and a jacuzzi for the ultimate outdoor experience. Spacious gourmet kitchen, full size laundry, and resort style amenities including 24 hour concierge, clubhouse, fitness center, playroom, and on site restaurant. A perfect blend of resort living and personal comfort ideal for investors or second home buyers. Strong rental history and high occupancy year round!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Yadira Casiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-0350
  • Views: 343
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135415
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$680,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

2306 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity in Solara Resort! Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhome featuring professionally designed themed rooms with over $80,000 in upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$530,000.00 ($326.36 / sqft )

3172 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the height of comfort and style with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa in Margaritaville. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy atmosphere that invites relaxation. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6125944
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beatriz Lochead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213801
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7575 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sophisticated comfort with this impressive four bedroom home in Magic Village Views. Tailored for a relaxing getaway, this exceptional property provides all you need for an unforgettable sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

7465 Bleecker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE CORNER UNIT | ONE OF A KIND MODEL | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Exceptional corner townhouse in Magic Village featuring only one shared wall, offering enhanced privacy and abundant natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289946
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice