1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1849 Island Village Way
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $624,990
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2851 / -81.5813
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village Ph
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Marissa Crawford
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the kitchen and bathrooms (the finish buyers keep requesting), Whirlpool Smart Double Wall Ovens with induction cooktop flanked by full drawer stacks on both sides, Miele stacked washer and dryer, a fully custom built in closet system in the primary suite, and a screened lanai with brick pavers all done, all included. Built 2022, this 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,775 sq ft townhome features wide plank LVP on the main level, 8 interior doors, quartz countertops, oversized kitchen island, and a large walk in pantry. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling and double vanity en suite with semi frameless glass shower. Also included: 2 car garage with 50 amp EV charger, smart home package (locks, fans, lighting, HVAC, doorbell camera), and upper level laundry room with custom cabinetry. Located steps from Island Villages shops and dining Coffee for the Soul, Tacos Don Andres, and Scoops Ice Cream with a neighborhood park right next door. Community amenities include a zero entry pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and walking trails. Minutes from Walt Disney World and major Orlando corridors. New construction cant compete at this price. This one is ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ANASTASIA
  • Builder Name: MATTAMY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA TOWN HALL STAFF
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 1B PB 30 PGS 81-89 LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-1000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135415
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$680,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

2306 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity in Solara Resort! Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhome featuring professionally designed themed rooms with over $80,000 in upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6299500
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($282.12 / sqft )

2379 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Vacation Home in the Heart of Solara Resort Close to Disney! Fully furnished Brand NEW vacation home located in the sought after Solara Resort. This beautifully designed property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322361
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($291.55 / sqft )

9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Financing available. The most Luxurious Short Term NEW BuILD IN KISSIMMEE 5 Bedroom Modern Townhome with Private Pool Fully Furnished and STR Ready near Disney! Welcome to this brand new lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324215
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2358 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$635,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

2358 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning short term rental home, Corner lot, fully furnished, Brand new. This townhouse is located in a luxury community, Solara Resort Vacation Villas, providing unforgettable memories to your future

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333495
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$609,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

2101 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347244
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349360
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice