2379 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6310504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2379 Distant Sun Trail
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 357
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3127 / -81.6554
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Ph 3 Rep
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Rosa Suarez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Vacation Home in the Heart of Solara Resort Close to Disney! Fully furnished Brand NEW vacation home located in the sought after Solara Resort. This beautifully designed property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, ideal for short term rental or your personal retreat. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept layout, and stylish finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private screened in pool and spa, the ultimate spot to relax after a day at the parks. Solara Resort offers great amenities, including a resort style pool with a splash pad, flow rider surf simulator, clubhouse, fitness center, restaurant, bar, playgrounds, sports courts, and more, all within a gated, secure community.HOA fee includes resort security, use of clubhouse and amenities, landscaping house, irrigation, cable and internet house, daily trash pick up. Whether you're looking for an income producing property or a vacation home for family getaways, this property offers it all turnkey ready and perfectly located close to Disney, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2304.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-479-5500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 34R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-034R
  • Views: 264
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135415
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$680,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

2306 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity in Solara Resort! Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhome featuring professionally designed themed rooms with over $80,000 in upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($291.55 / sqft )

9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Financing available. The most Luxurious Short Term NEW BuILD IN KISSIMMEE 5 Bedroom Modern Townhome with Private Pool Fully Furnished and STR Ready near Disney! Welcome to this brand new lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324215
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2358 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$635,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

2358 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning short term rental home, Corner lot, fully furnished, Brand new. This townhouse is located in a luxury community, Solara Resort Vacation Villas, providing unforgettable memories to your future

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333495
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$609,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

2101 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347244
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$654,990.00 ($260.95 / sqft )

1901 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready The Anastasia is a stunning two story end unit home featuring 94 ceilings on the first floor and 9 ceilings upstairs, creating an open and airy layout. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350208
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356513
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Earl King, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$620,000.00 ($234.85 / sqft )

3045 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3045 Rockefeller Way a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located just minutes from Disney! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361668
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice