1880 Stonecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6316894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1880 Stonecliff Drive
  • Viewed: 398
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3845
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 336
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6629 / -81.5408
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bronson Peak
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Claudia Romero
  • 407-345-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,800 square foot home is Move In Ready. The bright foyer sets the perfect mood, it offers plenty of natural light, and flows past a large flex room, opening to lovely views of the expansive great room. The gourmet kitchen makes a statement with its gas cooktop, premium finishes, upgraded cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Featuring a large center island that overlooks the casual dining area, great room and expansive covered patio. The great room is perfect for bringing the outdoors, inside with the 12 foot multi slide door that opens to an oversized covered porch perfect for activities, grilling, and outdoor entertaining. On the first floor you will also find a bedroom tucked in the back with access to a full bathroom. On the second floor you're greeted with a large loft space that creates an abundance of living options. The primary bedroom suite offers a luxurious primary bathroom that boasts quartz countertops, dual sinks, a large walk in closet, and a private toilet area. Gorgeous designer finishes highlight every room in this home. This home also features a 3 car garage with a brick paver driveway. Schedule an appointment today to learn more about this stunning home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Krestel Modern
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2837.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 126.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Geeta Chowbay
  • Association Phone: (904) 261
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BRONSON PEAK PHASE 2A 116/59 LOT 120
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0940-01-200
  • Views: 398
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Piney Woods, APOPKA, FL 32703
$675,999.00 ($100.97 / sqft )

218 Piney Woods Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text agent before showing. 24 hr notice All offers will be considered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382137
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karamchand Harichand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Wyndam Bay Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
$699,000.00 ($177.01 / sqft )

2551 Wyndam Bay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2551 Wyndam Bay Place in Apopka where resort style living meets space, privacy, and thoughtful design in this impressive nearly 4,000 square foot five bedroom four bathroom residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Emerald Estates Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$739,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

3833 Emerald Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the prestigious gated community of Emerald Estates. Offering high ceilings, bright natural light, neutral tile floors, crown moldings and 3310 Sq ft of living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677137
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$727,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

2260 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

*****experience elevated living in this exceptional luxury saltwater pool home, where thoughtful design and premium finishes shine throughout. This showcase home has been impeccably & completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143742
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Leota Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$799,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

3620 Leota Drive More Like This

Seller is MOTIVATED to sell. Gorgeous estate style home on large lot. When you enter this home you will love the freshly sealed and honed travertine floors. The massive upstairs Game/Bonus room provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144959
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$769,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

1353 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Phoenix Elite, an elegant Toll Brothers residence that balances modern design with everyday comfort. This two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a private upstairs bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347739
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Panoramic Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$645,000.00 ($162.39 / sqft )

2019 Panoramic Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge. Built in 2020, this 2,958 sq. ft. residence offers an open concept layout designed for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruben Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Hillcrest View Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$729,900.00 ($127.61 / sqft )

1218 Hillcrest View Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Save Big: lender credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred lender. Ask for details! Over 4,000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389040
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$624,999.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

1188 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath residence in the gated lakeside community of apopka, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort across over 3,400 square feet of thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399408
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2928 Park Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$739,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

2928 Park Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated by this nearly 4,000 square foot residencean impeccably curated expression of luxury, design, and refined living. Nestled within the gated enclave of Magnolia Park and crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice