5000 Collina Terrace A2, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6318185 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 Collina Terrace A2
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $1,829
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 779
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 333
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5487 / -81.6597
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Elementary School: Minneola Elem
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Overlands in Clermont, Florida. Located 20 miles west of Orlando and situated directly on the West Orange Trail, connecting neighborhoods to rolling hills, numerous lakes, The South Lake Trail and downtown Clermont, filled with indie shops, restaurants, and historic charm. Here, you can discover apartment and townhomes designed for those who crave a lifestyle thats equal parts journey and destination, and where the trail invites you to roam while being close to home. Whether biking, walking the dog, or simply trading the evening scroll on your phone for an evening stroll at sunset, wanderlife awaits you at Broadstone Overlands.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 779.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • School Elementary: Minneola Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Broadstone Overlands
  • Association Phone: 352-707-8285
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-26-1400-000-01202
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 255
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 734 Grand Highway, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

734 Grand Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 End Unit is freshly painted, has a covered porch, close to the community pool and absolutely gorgeous! Landscaping Included in the rent. Come See the View and make this your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105441
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Oak Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

198 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 in downtown Clermont. Located close to schools, shopping and lakefront park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109008
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Magnolia Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,975.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

198 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/1.5 in downtown Clermont. New carpet and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110638
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1247 Lakeview Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1247 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a cozy 3 bedroom 1 bath home with original hardwood floors. Conveniently located near Hwy 50 & US 27. ***There is a 2/1 basement apartment that is also available and vacant. Rent is $1400

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110837
  2. Provided by BNB REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paula Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  17, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,775.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming A frame house with 2 bedrooms / 2 baths in gated Vacation Village. Renovated kitchen. The second bedroom is located in the loft. Enjoy all the amenities that Vacation Village offers, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102699
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nathalie Visscher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Desoto Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

453 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM upstairs duplex features two OVER SIZED bedrooms and two full baths plus LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM! This home has been recently completely remodeled with new paint, new flooring, new cabinets a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110538
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3559 Capland Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Highly desirable 55+ Sussex community in Kings Ridge. Brand new A/C system 2024. It has a back covered enclosed patio. When you walk in the home you have a Living and Dining room combo with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111961
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Lake Avenue 6, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

791 Lake Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING NEW & GREAT LOCATION! Completely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Historic Downtown Clermont. One block from downtown walk to your favorite restaurants, coffee shops, stores, & mor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112119
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

771 Wolf Creek Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Gated 55+ Community of Summit Greens. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, spacious primary suite featuring a walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392907
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Ramesar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice