5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6318887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5963 Glory Bower Drive
  • Viewed: 270
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4797 / -81.6336
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Gardens Ph 2a 2b
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  • Contact: Maria Poleo
  • 407-903-0134
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This modern residence features an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a gas range. The home also features a gas water heater, providing efficiency and convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath, creating a comfortable and private retreat. One of the standout features of this home is the solar panel system, providing incredible energy efficiency and keeping the average monthly electric bill at just $33. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the private patio perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Disney. This move in ready home is the perfect blend of comfort, sustainability, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 91.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamilton Garden
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON GARDENS PHASE 2A AND 2B 102/15LOT 195
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-2711-01-950
  • Views: 270
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147787
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice