3415 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6319487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3415 Celena Circle
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 325
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.245 / -81.3091
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Glen
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Xiomara Pichardo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in a quiet, well kept community in Saint Cloud, FL. This inviting home features an open and functional layout with a spacious living area, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance living in this home that's been lovingly cared for. Step outside to a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located near top rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Saint Clouds most desirable areas. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this townhome is a must see! Please schedule all showings online via Showing Time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1257.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Hoa@empirehoa.com
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA GLEN PB 14 PG 170 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-30-0551-0001-0020
  • Views: 249
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$272,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

3927 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136017
  2. Provided by ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$325,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

4931 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner Town home in the desirable Battaglia community of St. Cloud, Florida offering one of the few two car garages. This home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

4905 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4905 Alita Terrace a beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Saint Cloud, ready for its new owner! This stunning home features soaring open ceilings, a bright and airy floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138210
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Angela Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

4451 Arlington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the rapidly growing area of Saint Cloud, offering quick access to the Turnpike and just 25 minutes from Orlando International Airport. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138658
  2. Provided by COZY AMERICAN HOME FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Antonella Calicchio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice