1021 Golfside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6320634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1021 Golfside Court
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1679
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 322
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2821 / -81.4369
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Golfside
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Meudy Graterol
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Renovated Home with 3 Bedroom, 2 bathrooms. Also, there is an extra big room in garage that can be used as 4th Bedroom, family room or game room. Property has a new kitchen with wood cabinet and quartz countertop. This house has been painted in and outside. New cabinet and Mirror in Bathrooms were installed. New blind and more... It is ready to move in!... Easy to Show!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GOLFSIDE UNIT ONE PB 8 PG 112 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-29-1468-0001-0110
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 615 Forrest Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$379,900.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

615 Forrest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home with pool located in the middle of kissimmee in very close distance of main roads, restaurants , banks , touristic areas ***no homeowners association *** bring your boats and your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133865
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$399,900.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed two story home in the highly desirable Kissimmee area, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of space for comfortable living. The layout includes a formal li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146066
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Cello Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$359,000.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

2945 Cello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful townhouse located in the gated Tapestry community in Kissimmee. This move in ready property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148559
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Varenna Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$331,990.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2451 Varenna Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful and inviting home located in Kissimmee, perfect for those seeking comfort, great location, and an excellent investment opportunity. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149050
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Victor Chacin Benitez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Pebble Brook Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$339,900.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

2320 Pebble Brook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome to 2320 Pebble Brook Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34741fully remodeled and move in ready, this charming two story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 updated bathrooms upstairs for adde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341345
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Omar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$392,500.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive Green Listing More Like This

This stunning home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort and convenience. The primary suite (including updated bathroom) is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and ease o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363343
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Vescio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$384,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

2611 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a corner lot in the desirable Tapestry community, offering an ideal combination of thoughtful design and everyday convenience. The open main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403805
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice