3824 Greystone Legend Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3824 Greystone Legend Place
  • Viewed: 364
  • Price: $694,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2919
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6135 / -81.2124
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Greystone
  • Elementary School: Carillon
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Robert Arnold, Jr
  • 407-389-7318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the gated Greystone community of Oviedo. Situated on a fully fenced 0.31 acre lot, this well maintained property offers approximately 2,919 sq.?ft. of living space with a functional layout, vaulted ceilings in the main living area, and hardwood flooring in all bedrooms. The expansive primary suite includes a separate sitting area, dual vanities, a garden soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, and a large walk in closetdesigned for comfort and privacy. The interior features a neutral palette and thoughtful finishes throughout, ideal for immediate enjoyment or easy customization. Smart home upgrades include a newly installed roof, Wi Fi enabled thermostats, automated irrigation system, smart locks, and Ring doorbell for enhanced convenience and security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2919.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greystone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 GREYSTONE PB 59 PGS 98 & 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-31-506-0000-0080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 364
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 270 Augustine Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$669,900.00 ($153.05 / sqft )

270 Augustine Court Reduced More Like This

Large two story pool home with solar system (transferable), 6 bed 4 bath, and a new roof in 2019. Home has been well maintained; it is ready for a new owner. With the cul de sac and the "extra" land m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145106
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Green Symphony Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$750,000.00 ($175.97 / sqft )

2347 Green Symphony Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fabulous 5 bedroom home is located in the cozy Chapman Pines community. This Pulte built home is move in ready with many upgrades vs. the builder grade competition. As you enter the home you are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Beth Logullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Morning Dew Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$795,000.00 ($192.26 / sqft )

5130 Morning Dew Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This multigenerational property sits on over ACRE with NO HOA. Nestled beneath mature oak trees, this single story home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4135 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383918
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7621 Brightwater Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$790,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

7621 Brightwater Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Brand new roof. American Home Shield Home Warranty. This stunning two story residence, nestled in a beautiful gated community, offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Echo Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$675,000.00 ($196.39 / sqft )

4880 Echo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a corner homesite this inviting ENERGY STAR Certified home features 4 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, LOFT, Covered Lanai and a 3 Car Garage. The spacious foyer welcomes guests and leads to the formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390056
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Carl Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Bear Stone Run, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$719,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

5608 Bear Stone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in a desirable gated community, offering a versatile and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398001
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact CeCe Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Fieldstone Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$825,000.00 ($18.68 / sqft )

1173 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the gated community of Retreat at Lake Charm, where modern elegance meets comfort and thoughtful design. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 44171 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Sanibel Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$790,000.00 ($198.69 / sqft )

3833 Sanibel Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious estate home located in the highly desirable gated community of River Walk! Offering 4 bedrooms, a Den/Office, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this residence features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404450
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Colagiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Dakota Prairie Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$799,900.00 ($166.20 / sqft )

777 Dakota Prairie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! If youve been searching for the perfect home in the highly sought after Oviedo area and school district, this is an opportunity you do not want to miss. Tucked away in a peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4813 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Magee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice