3833 Sanibel Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3833 Sanibel Cove
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $790,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3976
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6121 / -81.2192
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: River Walk
  • Elementary School: Carillon
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Christopher Colagiacomo
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious estate home located in the highly desirable gated community of River Walk! Offering 4 bedrooms, a Den/Office, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this residence features a versatile three way split floor planperfect for privacy and multi generational living. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home boasts a generous family room with a charming wood burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a pool and spa, all within a fully fenced yardideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. With strong curb appeal and a roof replaced in 2018, the home provides a solid foundation and endless potential. While it may benefit from cosmetic updates, it presents a fantastic opportunity to personalize and add value in a sought after location. Conveniently situated near UCF, Research Park, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines space, location, and opportunity all in one. Dont miss your chance to own in River Walkschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3075.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Carillon Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Marlo Sanders
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 84 RIVER WALK PB 43 PGS 30 TO 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-31-503-0000-0840
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2347 Green Symphony Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$750,000.00 ($175.97 / sqft )

2347 Green Symphony Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fabulous 5 bedroom home is located in the cozy Chapman Pines community. This Pulte built home is move in ready with many upgrades vs. the builder grade competition. As you enter the home you are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Beth Logullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Morning Dew Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$795,000.00 ($192.26 / sqft )

5130 Morning Dew Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This multigenerational property sits on over ACRE with NO HOA. Nestled beneath mature oak trees, this single story home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4135 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383918
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7621 Brightwater Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$790,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

7621 Brightwater Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Brand new roof. American Home Shield Home Warranty. This stunning two story residence, nestled in a beautiful gated community, offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$875,000.00 ($219.19 / sqft )

132 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 132 Lake Drive in sought after Oviedo, where stylish new construction, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday comfort come together in one impress

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393797
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Bear Stone Run, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$719,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

5608 Bear Stone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in a desirable gated community, offering a versatile and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398001
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact CeCe Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Vine Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

203 Vine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare David Weekley spot built residence in the heart of established Oviedo blends timeless charm, thoughtful design, and a truly resort inspired outdoor experience. From the welcoming front porch an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Fieldstone Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$825,000.00 ($18.68 / sqft )

1173 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the gated community of Retreat at Lake Charm, where modern elegance meets comfort and thoughtful design. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 44171 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$925,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

2510 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 2510 Cedar Shake Ct, an exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offering over 3,300 square feet of meticulously crafted living space. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401154
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Stellar Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

1465 Stellar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within gated Preserve at Black Hammock and backing to peaceful conservation views, this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers over 3,400 square feet of spacious living desig

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Sue Stonebreaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Dakota Prairie Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$799,900.00 ($166.20 / sqft )

777 Dakota Prairie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! If youve been searching for the perfect home in the highly sought after Oviedo area and school district, this is an opportunity you do not want to miss. Tucked away in a peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4813 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Magee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice