3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6331282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 762
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5036 / -81.4077
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Village Condo
  • Building: Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  • Contact: Ozan Cifci
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and major highways including I 4 and the Florida Turnpike, this property offers convenience, comfort, and value. This ground floor unit features: A large open living and dining area, a Split bedroom layout for added privacy Updated kitchen with ample cabinet space, Private screened in patio for outdoor relaxation, Walk in closet in the primary suite, and Washer and dryer inside the unit. If you're looking for an investment property, this condo is ideal for anyone seeking low maintenance living in a central, high demand location with a great return on investment for this purchase price with a high CAP rate with recently moved in tenant agreement in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 762.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daniel Colombo
  • Association Phone: 407-489-9070
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAGE CONDO CB 2/128 UNIT A-4 BLDG17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-10-3726-17-104
  • Unit Number: A-4
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5132674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275150
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4749 Texas Avenue 4749b, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4749 Texas Avenue 4749b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a prime area of Orlando, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306168
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306195
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Via Hacienda  212, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$116,000.00 ($108.11 / sqft )

5220 Via Hacienda 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alhambra Courts! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,073 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a community in the heart of Orlando. Located on the second floor, this unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318272
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Coronation Court 404, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$105,000.00 ($90.21 / sqft )

3900 Coronation Court 404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story end unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and a beautiful rear pond view. Conveniently located near I 4, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340790
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A306, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$117,800.00 ($109.79 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando (ZIP 32839)! This bright and spacious home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355855
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4011 Woodfern Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$100,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

4011 Woodfern Drive Ge More Like This

1 Bedroom condo with great potential. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking to add a personal touches. With a little TLC, it can be transformed into the perfect r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359323
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zuly Garcia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Holden Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$110,900.00 ($114.33 / sqft )

1436 Holden Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering a convenient location with easy access to Downtown Orlando, major highways, the Theme Parks, and Orlando International Airp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364522
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Texas Avenue C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$106,500.00 ($109.12 / sqft )

4773 Texas Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming condo is perfectly situated just minutes from The Florida Mall, The Mall at Millenia, Orlando Premium Outlets, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With fas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369257
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Pedro Garcia Ponce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice