2087 Timucua Trail, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6332748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2087 Timucua Trail
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1667 / -82.448
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Calusa Lakes
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Diane Hill
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private retreat in the coveted, gated golf community of Calusa Lakes. Nestled among mature trees and tropical landscaping in maintenance free Woodland Trails, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath with almost 2300 sq.ft. home offers a serene WATER VIEW overlooking the 5th hole tea box of the Calusa Lakes Golf Course. Relax in your own private spa in your screened in lanai during the evenings and during the day you have access to your heated COMMUNITY POOL for sunbathing and swimming. This lot is also large enough to build your own pool. NEWER TiLE ROOF (2018), NEW Hot Water Heater (2025) and recently serviced and maintained HVAC. Inside, you will find an open concept layout with high ceilings, a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, and a bright living area with expansive sliding doors that let in natural light. The split bedroom plan offers privacy, with a generous primary suite that includes lanai access, a garden tub, separate walk in shower and dual vanities. Calusa Lakes is one of Nokomis's most desirable communities, conveniently located near the Gulf of Mexico, fine dining, boutique shopping, cultural attractions, and the newly opened Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This exceptional neighborhood features majestic shade trees, scenic lakes, well kept homes, a semi private golf course, and clay tennis courts. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this distinguished property in Calusa Lakes is the perfect Florida retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2296.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 657.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/Tracy Goelz
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 BLK D CALUSA LAKES UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0359040026
  • View: Water
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15500 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

15500 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Two Bedrooms Down | Loft | Close to Amenities | Corner Lot | North Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685233
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

2081 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME IN CALUSA LAKES Courtyard Style Pool Home Backing to the Golf Course and Preserve This one is special. A true courtyard style layout means you get a fully detached casita sitting ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147188
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,900.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

407 Sun Chaser Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Front porch opens into a two story entryway that is embraced by French doors that welcome you into the secluded home office. Past the staircase you enter the kitchen space which fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442073
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice