Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Woodland Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2900 Curry Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,458.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2262
  8. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: N6144060
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Acres
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 5.01 acre parcel is strategically positioned near the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice campus on Laurel Rd, placing it at the center of one of South Sarasota Countys most rapidly expanding
Details for 2900 Curry Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Land
  1. Price: $2,199,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 14
  3. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Pond
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6144083
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Acres
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 4 acre parcel is strategically positioned near the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice campus on Laurel Rd, placing it at the center of one of South Sarasota Countys most rapidly expanding cor
Details for 3760 County Road 337, MORRISTON, FL 32668
Single Family
  1. Price: $524,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $579,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2100
  10. Acreage: 6.76 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: GC536786
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: MORRISTON
  3. Zipcode: 32668
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Acres Sub
  5. Provided by: JIM KING REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Built in 2019, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block stucco home offers 1,295 heated and cooled square feet and sits on a private 6.76 acre parcel in Morriston, just minutes from Goeth
Details for 11350 35th Street, MORRISTON, FL 32668
Single Family
  1. Price: $355,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 234
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1800
  9. Acreage: 4.90 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM709973
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: MORRISTON
  3. Zipcode: 32668
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Acres Sub
  5. Provided by: HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
MINI FARM POTENTIAL ON NEARLY 5 FENCED ACRES IN MORRISTON NEAR GOETHE FOREST! Bring your horses, livestock, and country dreams to this 3BR/2BA home with paddocks, usable acreage, and plenty of room to
Details for 11051 40th Street, MORRISTON, FL 32668
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1824
  7. Acreage: 4.67 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM723568
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: MORRISTON
  3. Zipcode: 32668
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Acres Sub
  5. Provided by: HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
FIXER UPPER ON 4.67 ACRES NEXT TO Goethe State Forest! 3BR/2BA two story home with endless potentialprivacy, trails, and pure country living. The home, built in 1990, is in as is condition and ready
Details for 2629 29th Terrace, BELL, FL 32619
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 133
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1440
  7. Acreage: 1.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: GC536246
  1. County: GILCHRIST
  2. City: BELL
  3. Zipcode: 32619
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Acres
  5. Provided by: HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This 2017 3 bedroom, 2 bath Townhome sits on a beautiful one acre lot with mature trees, offering both space and privacy. The kitchen features an island, a large pantry, and abundant cabinetryperfect