484 Toscano Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 484 Toscano Street
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $639,990
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3218
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6294 / -81.7731
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Vintner Reserve
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Larissa Suggs
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the simplicity of single story living with a layout designed for comfort, convenience, and effortless everyday living. This thoughtfully designed home in Vintner Reserve offers a seamless flow with all living spaces on one level, making daily life feel easier whether youre entertaining or relaxing at home. The open kitchen and main living area serve as the heart of the home, creating a natural space for gathering with family and friends. Energy efficiency isnt just about the environment; its about your financial future. This high performance home is built to lower your total cost of homeownership through reduced utility bills, durable materials, and high quality construction that minimizes long term maintenance costs. Built tighter, built smarter. This home features thicker exterior framing, enhanced insulation packages, and advanced air sealing techniques that create a high performance building envelope, resulting in fewer drafts, more consistent room temperatures, quieter interiors, and meaningfully lower heating and cooling costs. This home is solar ready. It is prewired and infrastructure ready for a future rooftop solar installation, making it easy and cost effective to go solar when youre ready. The heavy lifting is already done. This home includes a 240V outlet prewired in the garage for Level 2 EV charging, no electrician needed. Charge your electric vehicle overnight at home, just plug in. Beazer Homes is proud to be Americas #1 Energy Efficient Homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 excluding solar) was the lowest among publicly reported scores from the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume, as identified by Builder Magazines Top 100 List. Set within a community known for its peaceful surroundings and proximity to vineyards and nature, this home offers a lifestyle that feels both relaxed and refined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RADCLIFF
  • Builder Name: BEAZER HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VINTNER RESERVE PB 83 PG 13-14 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-0200-000-00500
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: 3951419
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Axel Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

2025 Axel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Villages at Minneola Hills Modern Living, Prime Location, Exceptional Value Welcome to this gorgeous, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097480
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joanne Galyean, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$754,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

2367 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111573
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Old Hollow Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$749,900.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

2110 Old Hollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home with Panoramic Hillside Views in Highland Ranch Welcome to this exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Highland Ranch community of Clermont.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126084
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice