910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 Zeek Ridge Court
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $669,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5816 / -81.7147
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Hlnd Ranchcanyons Ph 4
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  • Contact: Gustavo Castano
  • 352-242-3939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and a rare 3 car tandem garage, this home perfectly blends style, function, and comfort. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the seamless flow of the open concept layout, enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The spacious living room is a true showpiece, featuring a tray ceiling, cozy electric fireplace, and built in surround soundcreating the perfect atmosphere for both relaxing nights in and entertaining guests. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, boasting stainless steel appliances including a cooktop and built in wall oven, sleek quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, oversized island, and designer pendant lighting. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday meals, this space delivers both beauty and functionality. The private primary suite offers a serene retreat with its elegant tray ceiling and spa inspired en suite bath, complete with a walkthrough shower, soaking tub, double vanity, water closet, and a generous walk in closet. Thoughtful design continues with flexible and private secondary spaces. One bedroom with French doors is ideal as a home office, den, or flex space, while the additional bedrooms each feature their own en suite bathsperfect for guests or multi generational living. Step outside to the screened lanai and unwind while taking in peaceful conservation views with no rear neighborsoffering both privacy and a true connection to nature. As a resident of Highland Ranch, youll enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, splash pad, cabana, and basketball and volleyball courts. Conveniently located near the South Lake Trail, Turnpike, top rated schools, shopping, and dining, this home delivers both lifestyle and location. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that truly checks every boxschedule your private showing today and be sure to explore the immersive 3D virtual tour to fully experience all it has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2713.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Management Company/Justin Torres
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND RANCH THE CANYONS PHASE 4 PB 70 PG 96-98 LOT 390 ORB 5744 PG 2314
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-0156-000-39000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Autumn Ash Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

588 Autumn Ash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All you need to bring is your personal belongingsthis home is truly move in ready. This beautifully designed Jackson model in Highland Ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,827 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110518
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$754,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

2367 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111573
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Old Hollow Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$749,900.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

2110 Old Hollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home with Panoramic Hillside Views in Highland Ranch Welcome to this exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Highland Ranch community of Clermont.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126084
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice