16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6340280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16555 Wingspread Loop
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $791,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3950
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.441 / -81.6449
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hawksmoorph 1
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alexandre Zapparoli
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes, this home blends elegance, functionality, and comfort. Perfectly positioned near the Orange County National Golf Center and Lodgehome to the nations largest driving rangethis property also offers quick access to Orlando Health Hospital, brand new top rated schools, shopping, fine dining, and entertainment. With Highway 429 just minutes away, world famous Orlando theme parks are practically at your doorstep. House is leased until Nov/2026 and buyer must honor the contract. Step inside and be welcomed by soaring ceilings and a bright, spacious floor plan. The luxurious primary suite with a spa inspired ensuite is conveniently located on the main level, while the second floor offers three beautifully designed bedrooms, a bonus living/play area, and ample space for family or guests. A flex room on the first floor can serve as a home office, library, or formal dining area. At the heart of the home, youll find a chefs kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom 42" cabinetry, oversized granite island seating up to six, walk in pantry, and butlers bar connecting to the dining/flex space. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside your door, Hawksmoor provides resort style amenities, including a zero entry pool with splash area, clubhouse with private rental options, fitness center, yoga lawn, Zen garden, and community walking trails around picturesque lakes and ponds. This is more than just a houseits a lifestyle. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptional property your new home in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Karie Clearwater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HAWKSMOOR - PHASE 1 93/108 LOT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-2723-01-390
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice