4742 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4742 Terra Esmeralda Drive
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1721
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2883 / -81.4711
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Esmeralda Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Minato
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally just 10 minutes from Celebration and Orlando's world renowned theme parks, this beautifully furnished four bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers a combination of comfort, privacy and convenience. In a desirable gated community adjacent to Mater Palms Academy, the home provides easy access to top rated schools, shopping, dining and entertainment. The open concept layout showcases spacious living areas filled with natural light, modern finishes and stylish dcor throughout. Go outside to a private patio overlooking a peaceful pond, an ideal spot to relax and unwind. Residents enjoy resort style community amenities including a pool, clubhouse and soccer field, all contributing to the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Easy approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1721.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-5223-0001-0170
  • Views: 171
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130622
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose the opportunity to live in the most desirable vacation community, make your day to day a resort life style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135892
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4315 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Have the opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most desirable's vacation communities, enjoy all its amenities, and enjoy countless restaurants and general commerce around you.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143670
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149081
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

2604 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath recently refreshed Single Family Home at 2604 Lutza Way Kissimmee, FL 34746; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Call to schedule a showing. HOA Application and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376117
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact David Chatburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Edensbridge Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4823 Edensbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families or vacation use. The home provides spacious living areas, a well designed floor plan, and is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403770
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,500.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

2960 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT with option to buy in the heart of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Club a serene community nestled within one of Central Floridas most sought after golf course neighborhoods. Ready to mov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673218
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATES MARKET, LLC
  3. Contact Stoyanka Petrova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3191 Paradox Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the sought after community of Storey Lake in Kissimmee. Situated on the 2nd floor with elevator access, this fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131691
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4785 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

4785 Terra Esmeralda Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a desirable gated community near Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140286
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice