5249 Vineland Road, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6354070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5249 Vineland Road
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4836 / -81.4476
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Tamarind Ph 03
  • Building: Tamarind Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Joshua Bailey
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your condo getaway or next investment opportunity. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in the hearth of South West Orlando, just minutes from Universal City Walk and the Universal Studios Theme Parks. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, rental property, or full time residence, this property offers unbeatable access to world class entertainment, dining, and shopping. Step inside to find a brightly lit living room space featuring a tiled kitchen with modern appliances, and an outdoor patio space to relax on during the evenings. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom and bathroom provide comfort and privacy for family and guests. You'll find an assigned parking space right outside your front door with ample parking for guests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tamarind Condos
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: TAMARIND CONDO PHASE 3 OR 3267/1423 BLDGC UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-8530-03-110
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5471 Vineland Road 7109, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

5471 Vineland Road 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in a beautiful gated community offering comfort, convenience, and outstanding value. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with 1,232 sqft. is per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Maritza Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Pebble Beach Drive B, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,900.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4820 Pebble Beach Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome style unit featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, renovated with comfort and functionality in mind. The property boasts granite countertops througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340180
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5377 Vineland Road 1-d, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5377 Vineland Road 1-d Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER TO COVER 6 MONTHS OF HOA!! Welcome to a rare, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome style condo with awesome pond views and a location thats hard to beat. Step through your private gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359292
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Blake Blahut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$250,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo located within a gated community, SUMMERGATE Well maintained, Clean, and Move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condominium. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, deep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$224,300.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Flexible terms offered. No bank needed. Down payment is negotiable and is offering interest rate of 3.25 and qualification requirements. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382761
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$230,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

5560 Metrowest Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a condo in the heart of MetroWest! This second floor unit offers a bright and open layout with a private balcony and spacious living areas. Conveniently located near shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384629
  2. Provided by DIAMOND KEY BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge da Cunha Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Metrowest Boulevard 8-311, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$226,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

5536 Metrowest Boulevard 8-311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condo, where contemporary style meets stunning waterfront views. Mohawk flooring runs throughout the space, while freshly painted walls creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395063
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelie Plicinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice