240 Line Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Line Drive
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6818 / -81.4599
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Lake Mendelin Estates
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Ivan Ochoa
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a bright, open living space filled with natural light, overlooking a private pool and a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The beautifully upgraded kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living area. Each bedroom offers comfort and charm, and both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated. Key upgrades include: New roof and water heater (2024) Updated AC (2020) New water filtration system, your private pool oasis invites you to enjoy true Florida living, all just minutes from Wekiwa Springs, top dining, shopping, and major roadways. ( about a 8 min drive to I4)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Clay Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE MENDELIN ESTATES 2ND ADD S/22 LOT 15 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-21-28-4692-04-150
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice