604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356839 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 604 Nadina Place
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $4,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3346
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3164 / -81.548
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration West Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: James W Tate
  • 407-566-8265
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the local K 8 public school. As you approach the property, a large, covered front porch and elegant French doors invite you into the open floor plan, filled with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, a cozy eat in kitchen space, and a large bar top. The main house boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate dining room, and a large, open Florida room that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fenced in backyard, and take advantage of the covered walkway leading to the oversized 2 car garage and additional parking pad. In addition to the main house, theres a separate studio apartment, which features a full kitchen, bathroom, separate AC unit, and new carpet and interior paint. This private space offers great versatility, whether for guests, a home office, or home school space. The home is incredibly energy efficient, with new AC units, water heater, and Tesla Solar Panels, ensuring real savings on your monthly bills. In fact, the average electric bills have been approximately $65/month, providing savings of over 70% compared to average energy costs. This exceptional property is a true gem schedule a tour today and see everything it has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ashland
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2435.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CROA / Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2793-0001-0320
  • Views: 227
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Lutyens Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1100 Lutyens Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home in sought after artisan park! Enjoy your lovely fenced in back yard and gorgeous swimming pool. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144240
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7867 Poplin Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed six bedroom, five bathroom single family home offers approximately 3,291 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes with a functional and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146650
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Honeysuckle Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

704 Honeysuckle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in the Main Village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in the heart of Celebration. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7854 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7854 Poplin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive brand new six bedroom, five bathroom residence located in Reunion Village, one of the most sought after communities in the Orlando area. Positioned on a premium corner lot with one of the la

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149573
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parrot Head Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3016 Parrot Head Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ avaiallbe to move in 5/17/26. Spectacular waterfront cottage with private pool and spa in margaritaville resort orlando! Three story model with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365211
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Sparkling Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$5,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7423 Sparkling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated luxury living in this exceptional residence!! Now available for long term lease and currently active on the market for sale. This exquisitely designed FULLY FURNISHED home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sulamit Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,900.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

8014 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ available for move in on 5/5/26 lock in your future home! Stunning fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando. This cottage has 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385158
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Linkside Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7736 Linkside Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional residence located in Reunion Resort, an exclusive, golf course gated community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance, this home features si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396685
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2426 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never occupied corner unit townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Ferrin Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice