540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6358701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 540 Pamplona Place
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1723 / -81.6238
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Orlando Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: David Coker
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite), 2.5 baths, and a den/office. The open great room leads to a stylish kitchen with a large island, granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, and glass/stone mosaic backsplash. The private primary suite includes a barn door, dual sinks with backsplash, tiled walk in shower, and large walk in closet. Upstairs loft bedroom has its own full bath. Additional features include engineered hardwood in common areas, upgraded lighting, dual thermostats, whole house blinds, energy efficient package, and upgraded interior doors. Laundry room offers cabinets and extra storage. Enjoy the covered and screened lanai with extended cage, plus a 2 car garage with utility sink and attic ladder. Exterior features paver driveway and gutters. Del Webb amenities include a 30,000 sq ft clubhouse with tavern, indoor/outdoor pools, spas, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and miles of trails. Gated 24/7 security and private roads included in the low HOA fee. Near the renovated Heron Golf Club. Furniture may be available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1772.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Derek McArthur
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB ORLANDO PHASE 1 PB 154 PG 17-22 BLOCK 7 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710014-007110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3126 Rein Avenue 32, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,990.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

3126 Rein Avenue 32 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395417
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Campo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

653 Campo Lane More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open layout and updated finishes. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, opening to a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524035
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

716 Knollwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a well designed layout with expansive living and dining areas that connect seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525005
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

185 Hamlet Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Near Orlando Attractions Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly located in the heart of the Orlando area! Featuring a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097403
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Citrus Isle Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($127.51 / sqft )

120 Citrus Isle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 120 Citrus Isle Street! This Oasis floorplan by Pulte offers a spacious and open design with 2,162 square feet of living space, perfect for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$324,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

642 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Favorite RidgeDale 3/2 with Preferred Bay Window elevation on Conservation Lot overlooking Horse Creek has 24 kW Generac Whole House Generator, Solid Surface Floors, Kinetico Whole House Water T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Nancy Lanzillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice