424 Manhattan Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 424 Manhattan Avenue
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2505 / -81.022
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Atlantic Heights
  • Provided by: INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michael Rogers
  • 407-772-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 424 Manhattan Ave, a beautifully updated Daytona Beach home located just minutes from the sandapproximately 2,100 ft from the shoreline when following the mapped out walking route. This property is ideal for full time living, snowbirds, rentals, or investors, all with the added benefit of no HOA restrictions. The home has received over $50,000 in upgrades, including a fully renovated kitchen completed in 2023, updated master and shared bathrooms in 2024, new piping, new insulation, a newer AC system, a new fence, and a new garage door. The roof was replaced in 2022, providing additional peace of mind. The home also includes leased solar panels that the buyer will assume at closing. The average electric bill is approximately $90 during summer months and around $60 during winter months, giving buyers a realistic idea of monthly energy costs. This location is outstandingjust about one mile from Bellair Plaza, offering quick access to Publix, Walgreens, UPS, restaurants, and a variety of shopping options. With its close proximity to the beach, extensive updates, and flexible use opportunities, this home delivers exceptional value in one of Daytonas most desirable coastal corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1082.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: W 30 FT OF LOT 3 & E 28 FT OF LOT 4 EXC N 10.35 FT IN ST BLKE ATLANTIC HEIGHTS MB 5 PG 31 PER OR 5210 PG 1982 PER OR 6357 PGS 4818-4819 PER OR 6414 PGS 0641-0643 INC PER OR 6414 PGS 0644-0647 INC PER OR 8275 PG 0752 PER OR 8323 PG 2519 PER OR 8456 PG 2441
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4236-04-05-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Eastwood Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

533 Eastwood Lane Reduced More Like This

Designed to fit you and your budget with this income producing property. Just a 5 Minute Walk to the Beach! Embrace coastal living with this versatile multi family property just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221575
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($171.58 / sqft )

349 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home in the heart of historic Seabreeze Park. Thoughtfully updated, it offers timeless Florida character plus modern comfort. Nestled between the A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223821
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($178.19 / sqft )

322 Zelda Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Located on the beachside of Daytona Beach in an X flood zone with NO HOA, this well cared for concrete block pool home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 1,700 sq ft under roof. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225719
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$275,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

130 Oleander Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Investor Alert! Spectacular beachside home so close to the ocean for beautiful sunrises and then the Intracoastal for gorgeous sunsets. Charming 1915 Coastal Cottage Steps f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jason Nahorney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Zelda Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

340 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!!! Back on the market with updates coming for the new buyer! Welcome home to this sweet beachside bungalow! Just a few blocks from beachside daytona beach & the river, you have both b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Zelda Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($178.19 / sqft )

322 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402264
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Earl Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

216 Earl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of old Daytona Beach with this well kept historic home just minutes from it all. Located beachside, 216 Earl St puts you close to the Daytona Beach Boardwalk and Pier, Ocean Walk S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948769
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Kephart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 508 Braddock Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$299,999.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

508 Braddock Avenue More Like This

Investor Alert. Beachside Triplex. Three 1/1 units with living kitchen area and three separate entrances. Needs TLC & updating. One unit tenant occupied! Cash buyers only! Call today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223843
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice