2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3124 / -81.4491
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kiss Condo
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kiss Condo
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: BROKERNATION REAL ESTATE DORAL
  • Contact: Daylan Rubido
  • 305-508-9893
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Villas del Sol at Kissimmee and enjoy true resort style living just minutes from the world famous Disney parks. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areas and comfortable bedrooms, perfect for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. The community is gated and features a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and walking paths, providing everything you need for relaxation and enjoyment. Short term rentals are allowed, making this an excellent opportunity for those looking to generate rental income. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and Orlandos top attractions, this condo offers convenience, comfort, and strong investment potential. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1026.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Association Phone: Marisa Marrocos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 2216 UNIT 1425
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1425
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1425
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: BAS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$293,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Story Home in Gated Community Great for Living, Vacation, or Rental Income This is a wonderful opportunity to own a fully furnished 2 story home located in a quiet, gated community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130668
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Garcia Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Laurel Park Lane 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

3000 Laurel Park Lane 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo for sale in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge in Kissimmee. Located on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143800
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$235,900.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and truly move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desired Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious unit features a private individual entrance and a peaceful pond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143850
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Estancia Circle C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2018 Estancia Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a rare 2 car garage located in a desirable Kissimmee community. This spacious home features an open and functional layout, generous bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145367
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Santa Maria Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4004 Santa Maria Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare 4 bedroom opportunity in Venetian Bay Villages, strategically priced to generate immediate interest. Welcome to Magnolia House, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offering a unique blend of space, f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147653
  2. Provided by NORTH FLORIDA RE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Edison Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Beautiful second floor condo with elevator access located in a desirable gated community. This spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan for added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149024
  2. Provided by ORIGINAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Espinel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice