16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366451 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3604 / -81.6861
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Elementary School: Lake Pointe Academy (K
  • Middle School: Lake Pointe Academy
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully designed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a generous walk in closet and two additional bedrooms featuring built in closets. With 2 full bathrooms and 1 convenient half bathroom, comfort and functionality are guaranteed for families and professionals alike. The home features an inviting open floorplan with a bright and generous living room and dining room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The stylish kitchen stands out with solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and included appliances, making meal preparation both easy and enjoyable. A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer included adds convenience to your daily routine. For added practicality, the property includes a 1 car attached garage, offering secure parking and extra storage space. Located near a major road and top rated schools, this townhouse combines comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This is the perfect home for renters looking for a fresh, modern, and well appointed place to live. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this beautiful new home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Lake Pointe Academy
  • School Elementary: Lake Pointe Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-26-0010-000-21900
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Meadow Oaks Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,525.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2544 Meadow Oaks Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,713 sq. ft. of living space. With its ample room layout, this property offers flexibility for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506584
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2782 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,599.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2782 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,908 square feet of living area. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, offering added privacy and functionality. Backyard totally fenced.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144454
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17340 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | Peaceful Community Near Disney Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the quiet and desirable Hidden Forest community. The property is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145587
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

17409 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome for rent in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Orlandos theme parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145743
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Johana David Bohorquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cagan Crossings community. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,483 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146246
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice