9207 Busaco Park Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9207 Busaco Park Way
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4859
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.434 / -81.6176
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Watermark Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Mieczkowski
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined living in this impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Spanish style estate home, beautifully positioned on a serene waterfront lot with peaceful conservation views and nightly Disney fireworks from your own backyard. This exceptional home blends elegance, comfort, and energy efficiency throughout its thoughtfully designed layout. Step through the grand, elegant entrance into a soaring cathedral ceiling foyer that leads to spacious formal and casual gathering areas. The formal dining room sets the tone for entertaining, while the gourmet kitchen is a true showpiecefeaturing an oversized island, dry bar, walk in pantry, solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, elegant backsplash, and high end stainless steel appliances. A striking stone accent wall with an electric fireplace adds warmth and style to the main living area, which opens through French doors to breathtaking water and conservation views. The first floor includes a comfortable guest bedroom with a walk in closet, a full guest bath with convenient pool access, and a luxurious primary suite. The primary bedroom offers a huge walk in closet, and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom with garden tub, expansive walk in shower with multiple rain shower heads, and dual vanities. Upstairs, a spacious loft with surround sound showcases elevated views of the water and conservation areaperfect for a media room or game space. On one side of the loft sits a private bedroom with its own full bath, ideal for guests or extended family. On the opposite side are two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for everyone. Additional highlights include a tile roof, oversized garage, paver driveway, Smart thermostat, water softener and filtration system, and energy efficient features for year round comfort. Located in the highly desirable Watermark community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, water park, cabanas, BBQ areas, playground, dog park, tennis and basketball courts, clubhouse with rooftop deck, weekly community activities, fitness center, and scenic walking trails. All of thisjust minutes from top rated schools, dining, shopping, Orange County National Golf Course, and Disney World. A perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and unmatched locationthis waterfront estate is truly a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Don Danos
  • Association Phone: 4076145956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 1B 84/32 LOT 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7551-00-730
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

15625 Sylvester Palm Drive Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,199,900.00 ($246.39 / sqft )

441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest homes in the highly desirable Courtlea Oaks community, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers over 4,000 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385964
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Coon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Amsel Falls Park Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,148,900.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

1675 Amsel Falls Park Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering up to $10,000 in concessions, creating an exceptional opportunity for todays buyer. Where natural light, space, and lifestyle align.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392108
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kenard Walker, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15161 Canoe Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,200,000.00 ($239.76 / sqft )

15161 Canoe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly desirable Lakeshore community in Winter Garden, offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and location. Situated in a prime area c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398949
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16783 Turtle Hatch Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,200,000.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

16783 Turtle Hatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional expression of refined living, this luxury estate is nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Waterside at Johns Lake in Winter Garden. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this impec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404708
  2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sylvester Harding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice