8900 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8900 Candy Palm Road
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3015
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3368 / -81.6445
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 2
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jane LaFrance
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is motivated bring all offers Approximately 12 miles to Walt Disney World! Click the video tour under the photos to experience the magic firsthand. This spectacular, fully themed home offers an unforgettable resort style experienceideal for personal use, family vacations, or as a high performing short term rental. Sold fully furnished and professionally designed, this turnkey property can be live on Airbnb or VRBO within 24 hours of closing, allowing buyers to generate income immediately. The home is thoughtfully designed to impress first time guests while encouraging repeat stays and referrals. Inside, guests are immersed in professionally designed themed spaces, including Super Mario and Tiki inspired game rooms, along with standout bedrooms such as the Pirate Room, Train Room, and Enchanted Fortress. The home features two luxurious master suites, five full bathrooms, a castle themed dining area seating up to 10, and a welcoming living room highlighted by a stunning Disney castle mural. Recent upgrades include: Recent upgrades include: a new HVAC system (Nov 2023), new water heater (July 2024), new pool heater timer (Dec 2025) and new pool Cartridge filter and housing (Jan 2026) Outdoor living includes a private heated pool and spa, covered lanai, outdoor dining and lounge areas, and a BBQ grill. Family friendly amenities include a Nintendo Switch, arcade games, foosball, Pack n Play, high chair, and changing station. Located within the gated Paradise Palms resort community, owners and guests enjoy access to a clubhouse featuring a resort style pool, water slides, lazy river, spa, fitness center, sports courts, movie theater, arcade, and mini golf. This is a rare opportunity to own a professionally maintained, guest ready home just minutes from Disney.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3015.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Craig Crenshaw
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-0490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$594,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

2108 Morocco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the main section of the highly sought after Windsor at Westside, just a short distance from the communitys premier entertainment complex and resort amenities. This exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147141
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice