15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368574 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15609 Water Spring Boulevard
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,725
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4041 / -81.6403
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Storey Grove Phase 4
  • Provided by: JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bruce Kalin
  • 407-257-8265
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Enjoy being close to world class theme parks, top rated dining, boutique shopping, local parks, and vibrant farmers markets, all just a short drive away. Whether youre exploring the outdoors or enjoying the charm of nearby historic Winter Garden, your home here truly puts you at the center of it all. Inside, the open concept layout is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features a large island overlooking the dining area and spacious family room, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and gatherings. Upstairs, the owners suite offers a private retreat with a spa style bathroom, dual vanities, and a generous walk in closet. Step outside to a fenced patio, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend BBQs with family and friends. Storey Grove delivers an unmatched lifestyle with resort style amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, splash pad, basketball courts, playground, fitness center, and scenic walking and citrus trails. Conveniently located in Winter Garden, Storey Grove truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LANCASTER
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Travis Erquette
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7181-01-700
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149540
  2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carey Sauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Highland Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

502 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Location, location, location*HISTORIC WINTER GARDEN. 3br/1bath mid century single family home. Short walk or golf cart ride to Plant Street. Completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403053
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13047 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

13047 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Walking distance to Elementary school.4 bedrooms, beautiful home in Storey Grove community. Open concept kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertop, FIRST FLOOR ALL TILE. One bedroom and one full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405507
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14755 Masthead Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14755 Masthead Landing Circle More Like This

Complete application required with copy of applicant's driver's license. Complete credit reports for all adults required, proof of income (last two paystubs, last 2 months bank statements). Only 1 pet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405739
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146245
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12154 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12154 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Winter Garde Fl. Looking for the perfect place to call home? This spacious and modern property in Winter Garden, Fl has everything you need! Features: 3 comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146362
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Montoya Tua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15221 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

15221 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Townhome in Gated Winter Garden Community Resort Style Living Awaits. Welcome to your next home in the charming and sought after community of Hickory Hammock at Johns Lake, nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146801
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice