2619 Peace Of Mind Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370416 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2619 Peace Of Mind Avenue
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2492 / -81.3428
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua 50s
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Guanhua Zhang
  • 407-668-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique NEXT GEN HOME WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUITE! Completed in February 2025, this ALMOST NEW 4 Bed/ 3 Bath single family house is nested in the Tohoqua, a master community that offers world of art amenities and planned commercial developments! Designed with a open floor plan, it includes a in law suite with its own entrance, bedroom, living area, and kitchenette, providing privacy and independence for multigenerational living. This beautiful house features spacious kitchen that includes quartz countertop and all Stainless Steel Appliances. It also have covered front and back lanai for outdoor activities and entertainments. Residents can enjoy many resort style amenities such as a massive swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, fitness center and lake access in Tohoqua. With easy access to Highway 192 and FL turnpike, you can reach Lake Nona, Boxy Park, Downtown Orlando and Orlando International Airport easily. Schedule a private showing today and make this beautiful house your new home your new residence. Matterport 3D Tour are available on Zillow and MLS for virtual tour and provide accurate room measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Freedom
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2109.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: GMS-CF, LLC/Marcia Calleja
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5343-0001-1270
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2010 Spring Shower Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Adults of 55+ gated community in Kissimmee. Prepare for the next exciting chapter of your life in the pristine 55+ gated community of Tohoqua Reserve in Kissimmee. This expansive residence spans 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102168
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

1965 Partin Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 1965 Partin Terrace Rd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146990
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Callaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,750.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2749 Callaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Your next 4/3.5 home is built for space that actually works. With separate areas to relax, gather, or just have a bit of quiet when you need it. The kitchen connects easily to the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147038
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2085 Walnut Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction available for lease in the highly desirable Kindred community. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a spacious living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147768
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mercedes Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice