4201 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4201 Cepeda Street
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5235 / -81.4304
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Roosevelt Park Q125 The S12 Of
  • Elementary School: Eccleston Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  • Contact: Adriana Montes
  • 407-654-9992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 4201 Cepeda St in Orlando, this charming home offers easy access and walking distance to local amenities and a peaceful traditional neighborhood setting. The property is well maintained and ideal for those seeking a quiet yet convenient location with no HOA restrictions. Featuring a spacious lot with room for outdoor activities, this home offers a great opportunity for first time buyers or those looking to upgrade their living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1500.00
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Eccleston Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-29-7652-13-132
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, lofted ceiling, Laminate flooring throughout, new stainless dishwasher, fresh paint, Deep tub. Fantastic onsite amenities. Ready to Lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148023
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Cypress Fairway . This unit, been fully renovated with granite counter tops, vinyl floors through out, washer and dryer included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405391
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Conroy Road 1422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,680.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5160 Conroy Road 1422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at the Residences at Villa Medici, a premier gated community in the heart of Orlando (32811). This two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 988.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148188
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carlos Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 Kirkman Road 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,850.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4332 Kirkman Road 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is located in the exclusive Sunset Lake gated community. With 1,042 sq ft, this corner unit offers an open layout, high ceilings, and a bright, airy atmosphere. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148545
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148604
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,795.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Condo 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath move in ready! Unit features wood flooring throughout the whole unit, Updated kitchen cabinets and interior utility room with washer/dryer included! This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148914
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5120 Conroy Road 28, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 28 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the highly desirable Villa of Maddedici community in Orlando, Offering approximately 988 sat. This re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149477
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Zonia O'Connor, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice