18 Weston Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Weston Road
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.818 / -81.86
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Pulp Mill Sub
  • Elementary School: Beverly Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Oak Park
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessica Brown
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY & RARE! 3BR/2BA canal front home with direct access to Lake Griffin featuring a 2017 roof, updated HVAC, and paid solar with TWO Tesla batteries (included with full price offer). Located in a private gated community, this property offers 100 ft of water frontage and sits on nearly acre, cleared to the canalideal for a future dock, pool, or outdoor living space (feasibility completed).Inside, a bright, open layout showcases all new laminate flooring, updated lighting, and modern ceiling fans throughout. The redesigned kitchen features brand new appliances, custom cabinetry, and pull out drawers. The owners suite offers a custom dual bowl vanity and elegant finishes, while a wet bar with custom cabinetry and countertops makes entertaining effortless.A rare opportunity for waterfront living with major upgrades already in placedont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Beverly Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bonnie Gonzalez - Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG PULP MILL SUB LOT 18 PB 26 PG 62 ORB 5124 PG 1979
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-19-24-0500-000-01800
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Summerbrooke Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$525,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

5712 Summerbrooke Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the highly sought after, gated community of The Plantation at Leesburg. Located in the cul de sac enclave of Summerbrooke, this meticulously maintained, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 James River Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$479,900.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4258 James River Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to arlington ridge, a 55+ community conveniently located in leesburg! This oleander model is the largest floorplan in arlington ridge with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office/den, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111521
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jenna Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24511 Bocage Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$415,000.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

24511 Bocage Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg an award winning gated golf community offering resort style living and endless amenities. This beautifully maintained home features 2,684 square feet of wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice