544 Farnum Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 544 Farnum Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1715 / -82.7497
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Crestview
  • Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jorge Zea
  • 855-550-0528
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique large secluded property with 4 building lots located in North Pinellas County. Property has a private gated entry, featuring a detached garage, large workshop, storage shed and basketball court. The kitchen has granite countertops with stainless steel appliances and under mount sink. Spacious bathroom. Newer AC and hot water heater. Big patio. Tons of space for boats, trailers, and campers. No flood insurance required. Property being sold as is. Must have pre approval letter for sales amount or proof of funds. By appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CRESTVIEW BLK 5, LOTS 4 THRU 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-27-15-19152-005-0040
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 553 Division Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$380,000.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

553 Division Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller Financing will be considered, and the Seller is open to negotiation on terms, so that YOU can be successful!** Looking for a project? Are you looking for a piece of Tarpon Springs history, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8224317
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  3. Contact Paul Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Dixie Highway, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

447 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on a private conservation lot, offering peaceful views, added privacy, and no rear neighborsa rare find! Step inside to a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401559
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Burnt Oak Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$443,000.00 ($182.53 / sqft )

1395 Burnt Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful cul de sac living in oakleaf village nature, comfort & convenience welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a spacious quarter acre lot in a quiet cul de sac, its full ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879161
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Leafwood Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$409,900.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

302 Leafwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Tarpon Springs! This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is ideally located across from the Innisbrook Golf Resort entrance and just a short bike ride from the Pine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880672
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Pointe Alexis Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$439,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

1170 Pointe Alexis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Pointe Alexis community in Tarpon Springs, this beautifully elevated (13.3FT) two story home offers space, comfort, and serene pond views right from your backyard. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883669
  2. Provided by ABBAS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Despoina Marangidou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1938 Wood Thrush Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$425,000.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

1938 Wood Thrush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful remodeled Forest Ridge gem! NO flood, no CDD, very low HOA Welcome to this spacious, naturally bright, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885189
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Brittany Park Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$499,900.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

907 Brittany Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained pool home in desirable Brittany Park offering a spacious open floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings throughout. This home features a formal living room, formal dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Brittany Park Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$479,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

915 Brittany Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious 4 bedroom home is in the highly desired Tarpon Springs Neighborhood! Lot 1/4 acre in beautiful neighborhood of Tarpon Springs. A+ Schools, within 2 miles of the famous spo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8354448
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Peninsula Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$399,900.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

1004 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Tarpon Springs home in the sought after Sunset Hills community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with two additional flex rooms (ideal for a den, home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426574
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Cross Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$468,200.00 ($358.50 / sqft )

632 Cross Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a double lot with home just 1 block off the sponge docks! Potential for business activity galore exists! Zoning is t4, currently used as a residential home, however, t4 zo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438161
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Patti Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice