13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13612 Frances Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3552 / -82.7037
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On Gulf
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Cynthia Barrett
  • 407-354-0074
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!" The sellers have also used this Florida Room divided as a 3rd bedroom when necessary. NO HOA which is a great feature. This home is a popular destination for Airbnb's rented by the bedrooms or entire home! This Waterfront home is Located on a Deep Saltwater Canal only minutes from the Gulf! Easy access with no obstruction, Sailboat country to enjoy Gulf Beautiful Waters and light Sand Beaches! Affordable Paradise, without all of the city traffic congestion! Yet, conveniently close to all shopping, restaurants, etc. Home had flood damage from Hurricane Helene. Approximately 3 ft. of damaged drywall was promptly removed after the hurricane occurred. Seller has estimates to replace drywall and painting. New Roof was installed in 2024. Home has tile throughout. New Screens have been installed in the Screened in Patio/Porch. PLEASE NOTE THAT NO outdoor furniture or any furniture shown is included with the sale of this property. Seller has caught Snook, and Sheephead off the backyard pier/dock; as well as occasionally seen dolphin in the saltwater canal. Great for boating and kayaking. Seller/Owner is also Real Estate Listing Agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCHES ON THE GULF PB 4 PG 113 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0090-00000-0230
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$252,000.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

18027 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875061
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Krister Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18208 Breland Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$274,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

18208 Breland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 18208 Breland Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Heritage Pines, a 55+ active adult community. This charming home offers a newer roof, fresh exterior pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879791
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7314 Patio Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

7314 Patio Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Beacon Woods community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the modern updates, warm natural light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$285,000.00 ($125.28 / sqft )

11131 Hollander Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom end unit villa in Heritage Pines offers a rare combination of serene waterfront and golf course viewsan opportunity that doesnt come along often. Upon entering, the open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883439
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice