3710 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3710 Haddon Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $407,090
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2386
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1703 / -81.6364
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Hartford Terrace Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities and a location near everything shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and major highways. Located just off Highway 27, Hartford Terrace offers Smart Home technology in all homes, a resort style community pool with cabana, a sports field, playground, dog stations, walking trails, and 1 Gig high speed internet and streaming TV included in the HOA. The new construction two story Tower home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, a loft, an open concept kitchen, caf and gathering room, a covered lanai, all appliances, window blinds, and a 2 car garage. The spacious gourmet kitchen showcases stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, Lagoon quartz topped stone gray cabinets, a tile backsplash, a storage pantry, a spacious center island and pendant lighting pre wiring. There is also an enclosed flex room and powder room on the main level perfect as an office or workspace. On the second floor, your Owners Suite features a walk in closet, en suite bathroom with a dual sink quartz topped white vanity, a glass enclosed shower, a private water closet and a linen closet. Three additional bedrooms, the second full bathroom and laundry room surround the loft, allowing everyone to comfortably spread out and come together. Professionally curated design selections for this home include tile flooring in the living areas, enclosed flex room, laundry room, and bathrooms and plush, stain resistant Shaw carpet in the bedrooms and loft. This spacious new Tilden home design provides the perfect space to kick back and relax with family and friends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tilden
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2386.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 88.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTFORD TERRACE PHASE 1 PB 202 PGS 44-48 LOT 234
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726015-002340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice