2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2962 Voyager Avenue
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2243
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3356 / -81.1807
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Frank Baloun
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lease Purchase Option Available! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake Nona and set within the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, where modern living meets a serene, nature focused lifestyle. This thoughtfully crafted home offers a bright, open concept layout anchored by a stylish gourmet kitchen with quartz surfaces, an oversized island ideal for gatherings, upgraded cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into a fully tiled first floor great room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy private outdoor moments in the enclosed, pavered courtyard, while a covered breezeway provides a charming connection to the detached two car garage. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including a spacious primary suite featuring both a custom built in closet and a separate walk in closet, along with a spa inspired bath with a double vanity and large walk in shower, while two additional bedrooms enjoy lake views, have their own built in closet features, and share a well appointed full bath. Energy conscious features such as Low E windows, enhanced insulation, efficient plumbing fixtures, LED lighting, solar panels, and fiber optic high speed internet help balance comfort and efficiency, and a dedicated first floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Residents of Sunbridge enjoy an exceptional master planned environment with parks, playgrounds, a community pool, walking and cycling trails, open green spaces, and access to a scenic marina area for fishing or paddling, all within a community envisioned by the acclaimed developer behind Laureate Park. With tranquil lake adjacent surroundings, elegant interiors, and proximity to Central Floridas most dynamic growth corridor, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy refined living in a vibrant setting. Take advantage of the lease to own opportunity and lock in your future purchase price today. A portion of your monthly rent goes toward your purchase. Flexible timelines of either 12 or 24 months to get mortgage ready. Move in now and build equity while you rent!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1738.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1209.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LIFESTYLE SERVICES
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESLYN PARK PH 1 PB 31 PGS 86-96 LOT 68
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5537-0001-0680
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: TH/RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Caspian Street, St. Cloud, FL 34771
$379,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

5120 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLER WILL offer concession to buy down points/closing cost TO BUYER with FULL PRICE OFFER. Welcome to your new home in Saint Cloud! This beautiful property comes with fully paid solar p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158722
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6569 Cyrils Drive, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$471,164.00

6569 Cyrils Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image***Welcome to Weslyn Park in Sunbridge. A new place in the making, from the creators of Lake Nona. This new community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: G5058146
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$377,990.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$365,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Step into a beautifully maintained 2024 townhome in the sought after South Creek area, just minutes from the energy and convenience of Lake Nona. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139820
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5066 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$414,100.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

5066 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the great Lakeshore at Narcoossee community in St. Cloud, Florida, this beautiful townhome has a prime location with easy access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,000.00 ($257.28 / sqft )

1340 Stockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning home for sale in St. Cloud, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and conveniently located near Orlando International Airport. This beautifully upgraded former model home features premium designer f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142869
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Crossings Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$370,000.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

387 Crossings Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Welcome Home** to 387 Crossings Ave, a stunning, move in ready townhome built in 2025! This beautiful Mariposa model by Highland Homes offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice