423 Kestrel Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 423 Kestrel Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5829 / -81.8102
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Eagle Pointe Phase Iii
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Clermont
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ye Kang
  • 407-739-3196
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This formal communication serves to present the specifications of the aforementioned property. The residence comprises five (5) bedrooms and three and one half (3.5) bathrooms, offering substantial open concept living areas and abundant natural illumination. The kitchen is designed to a high standard, featuring quartz countertops, an oversized central island, all stainless steel appliances, and an expansive walk in pantry. Notable interior upgrades include newly installed luxury vinyl flooring spanning the staircase and the entirety of the second floor. The exterior is complemented by a generously proportioned yard. This home provides considerable spatial volume at a competitive price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Butler
  • Builder Name: AV Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2810.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Clermont Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Great Communities Mike Marchell
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9-22-25-0040-00033800
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098760
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9673 Black Walnut Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9673 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently built 4 BR home is located in the scenic heart of Clermont/Groveland area. AND LOOK WHATS INCLUDED! No more yard work. Lawn care and landscaping are all included! The neighborhood is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107848
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Abernathy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110920
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

339 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now offered as a full property rental, this unique Groveland residence provides two independent living spaces under one addressan excellent option for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145144
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145802
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363422
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice