1125 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6380245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1125 Elkhart Circle
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8124 / -81.7218
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • Contact: Tess Muccigrosso
  • 407-629-6330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF CARTS WELCOME! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and active living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home, ideally situated within coveted 55+ Lake Frances Estates (YOU OWN THE LAND). Step into a home where "meticulously maintained" isn't just a phraseits a lifestyle. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Looking for a home that feels like a vacation? This light, bright, and airy house is ready for its next owner. The massive Florida room is a total showstopper, offering a bright sanctuary for those who love the sunshine without the heat (and bugs). This highly desirable split floorplan home ensures ultimate privacy for both the primary suite and your guests. The backyard is FULLY FENCED so you can let the pets in the back and know they can roam safely! Skip the stress of moving trucks and furniture deliveries. This home comes 100% move in ready, outfitted with all the essentials including furniture, kitchenware, bedding, and decor. Just bring your toothbrush and a suitcase. Updates include, AC 2018, NEW WATER HEATER 2026, Roof RESEALED Dec 2025, and NEW TIE DOWNS 2026! Situated in one of Tavares' most sought after communities, Lake Frances, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities such as a community clubhouse, indoor AND outdoor pool, fishing pier, and RV/BOAT STORAGE lot. Additionally, this home's location provides easy access to medical facilities, shopping, dining, and the scenic lakefront attractions of Tavaresaccessible even by golf cart. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this lovely property your own in a thriving 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 804.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betty Helber
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES LAKE FRANCES ESTATES UNIT 1 LOT 239 PB 18 PG 32 ORB 5380 PG 1018
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0400-000-23900
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RMH-S
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1043 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$110,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

1043 Capella Drive Adult Community More Like This

"Looking for a 55+ community with low HOA fees and land ownership? Check out this gem in Lake Frances Estates, a top rated community in Lake County! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath home features front and back p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105315
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Rue De Paresse, TAVARES, FL 32778
$112,000.00 ($104.48 / sqft )

211 Rue De Paresse Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offered at a New Value in Les Chateau Villa, a 55+ waterfront community where you own the land and enjoy canal access to the Harris Chain of Lakes. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107214
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$139,900.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

1023 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY PRIVATE BACKYARD BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Frances Estates in Tavares. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109539
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Apache Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$129,000.00 ($64.18 / sqft )

1211 Apache Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ community. Desirable community with indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious clubhouse hosting frequent social events. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk in closets, a large living room with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109604
  2. Provided by RCR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dotti Mizowek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$125,000.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

1123 Forest Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY in the desirable waterfront community of Imperial Terrace East! Welcome to 1123 Forest Lane in Tavares a beautifully updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111245
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Manatee Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$143,000.00 ($76.96 / sqft )

2839 Manatee Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location.Community 55+, Property with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The buyer is responsible for completing their due diligence and home inspections to verify water and septic/sewer connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144788
  2. Provided by CIMA REALTY FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Ezequiel Vaello Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11504 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$135,000.00 ($91.22 / sqft )

11504 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNED LAND | MOVE IN READY | $25/m HOA | 55+ COMMUNITY Welcome to this triple wide manufactured home with no lot rent and no rear neighbors, situated on a 6,300 sq ft owned lot in a quiet 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393253
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice