1520 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1520 Retreat Circle
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3655 / -81.6617
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Retreat At Silver Creek Sub
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your pristine Florida retreat! This meticulously cared for 3 bed/ 2 baths home with a private pool offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, Like New Condition and low HOA. Don't miss the chance to own this immaculate, turn key property in a rapidly growing, desirable area. Perfect for a family home, vacation spot, or investment. Ideally situated in Clermont, offering easy access to major highways, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and scenic lakes. Only 30 minutes to Walt Disney World and Orlando attractions. The property is approximately 1 mile from a Walmart Supercenter and amazing local dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Retreat at Sliver Creek
  • Association Phone: (354) 432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RETREAT AT SILVER CREEK PB 62 PG 23-26 LOT 29 ORB 5251 PG 1884
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1920-000-02900
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1711 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$289,000.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

1711 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1711 Retreat Circle a beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the desirable Retreat at Silver Creek community. This spacious and versatile property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136323
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$295,000.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

1436 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this modern, move in ready townhome at The Retreat at Silver Creek. This beautiful unit, set in one of Clermont's most scenic communities and surrounded by l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANCE REALTY II
  3. Contact Carolina Arceo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17407 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$298,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

17407 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Carpet free throughouta rare and highly desirable feature, as most bedrooms in the community have carpetthis fully furnished end unit townhome offers both style and easy maintenance from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379955
  2. Provided by TAILORED INVESTMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selene Sedeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17430 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

17430 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful well maintained fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath end unit town home with splash pool in the Serenity at Silver Creek community in the rolling hills of Clermont. This to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104671
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Still Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,900.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

1523 Still Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreata stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Serenity at Silver Creek community. Whether you're seeking a personal haven or a lucrative short term

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370910
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,900.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

17505 Placidity Avenue More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Welcome to Serenity at Silver Creek where comfort meets the magic of Central Florida living! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers 1,501sq ft of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390606
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Simone Bellomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Tranquil Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$300,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

1507 Tranquil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Serenity where contemporary comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the ideal blend of style, function, and Florida charm. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388671
  2. Provided by CHOICE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Craig Race
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$305,000.00 ($157.22 / sqft )

1717 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome located just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top attractions! Whether you're looking for a turnkey vacation renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$310,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

1653 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fun, Fully Furnished Turn Key Retreat in Clermont Step into the Florida lifestyle with a home that delivers comfort, excitement, and total convenience from the moment you arrive! Welcome to an impec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367808
  2. Provided by DALE SORENSEN REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jeremy Silber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$319,990.00 ($179.47 / sqft )

1615 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exclusive show right from your window! Imagine ending your day watching the Disney fireworks from the comfort of your own home. Sounds like a dream? This incredible property, in a strategic locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350220
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice