17430 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17430 Placidity Avenue
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3696 / -81.6668
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenity At Silver Creek Sub
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  • Contact: Sarah Gholami
  • 352-346-7857
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to this beautiful well maintained fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath end unit town home with splash pool in the Serenity at Silver Creek community in the rolling hills of Clermont. This townhome checks all the boxes with a NEW 2024 AC system, New Pool Pump & Housing. Newer Full size washer & Dryer, New Luxury Vinyl Plank in all bedrooms, new lush stair carpet, microwave and window treatments. This home offers a modern European flair throughout and truly is a must see, added bonus with a premium lot of water views and just a few steps from the community pool and clubhouse. As you enter this stunning home we have a bedroom to the right, with a full bathroom that can be made private to the room but also for guests to use. A spacious open plan kitchen/dining and living room, all elegantly decorated with a modern flair and stunning lighting. The gourmet kitchen is styled with European wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances and Quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, including a wine fridge accessible from the living room. Sliding glass doors off the living space lead to the splash pool and screened in lanai with plenty of privacy. Upstairs we have the primary suite with sliding glass doors leading to a huge balcony to relax. Ensuite double vanity and spacious shower and large walk in closet. The third bedroom is oversized with 2 full beds, a desk area and snug little window seat spot, walk in closet and full bathroom. The layout of this home is perfect to give guests privacy and space to relax. This home can be rented short term/air B & B snowbird retreat or even full time living. Perfectly located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, Disney and all major HWYS. The HOA fee includes Exterior Maintenance, water, sewer, concierge trash pick up, dedicated parking space, club house, pool, gym and games room !! This truly is a turn key property, current bookings can also convey, call today for your own private tour !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Management
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SERENITY AT SILVER CREEK PB 62 PG 19-22 LOT 132 ORB 5497 PG 19 ORB 5758 PG 785
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1910-000-13200
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1545 Still Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$279,900.00 ($187.35 / sqft )

1545 Still Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1545 Still Drive, a beautifully maintained townhome located in the sought after Serenity at Silver Creek community in Clermont. This spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 3 bath property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138547
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Phillip Randall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$289,000.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

1711 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1711 Retreat Circle a beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the desirable Retreat at Silver Creek community. This spacious and versatile property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136323
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$295,000.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

1436 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this modern, move in ready townhome at The Retreat at Silver Creek. This beautiful unit, set in one of Clermont's most scenic communities and surrounded by l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANCE REALTY II
  3. Contact Carolina Arceo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17407 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$298,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

17407 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Carpet free throughouta rare and highly desirable feature, as most bedrooms in the community have carpetthis fully furnished end unit townhome offers both style and easy maintenance from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379955
  2. Provided by TAILORED INVESTMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selene Sedeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Still Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,900.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

1523 Still Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreata stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Serenity at Silver Creek community. Whether you're seeking a personal haven or a lucrative short term

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370910
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,900.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

17505 Placidity Avenue Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Welcome to Serenity at Silver Creek where comfort meets the magic of Central Florida living! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers 1,501sq ft of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390606
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Simone Bellomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Tranquil Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$300,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

1507 Tranquil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Serenity where contemporary comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the ideal blend of style, function, and Florida charm. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388671
  2. Provided by CHOICE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Craig Race
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$305,000.00 ($157.22 / sqft )

1717 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome located just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top attractions! Whether you're looking for a turnkey vacation renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$310,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

1653 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fun, Fully Furnished Turn Key Retreat in Clermont Step into the Florida lifestyle with a home that delivers comfort, excitement, and total convenience from the moment you arrive! Welcome to an impec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367808
  2. Provided by DALE SORENSEN REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jeremy Silber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$315,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

1520 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your pristine Florida retreat! This meticulously cared for 3 bed/ 2 baths home with a private pool offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, Like New Condition and low HOA. Don't miss the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381890
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice