10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33625
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,399
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0437 / -82.5566
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33625
  • Subdivision: Westpark Preserve
  • Elementary School: Bellamy
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: CROWN PREFERRED REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angela Damon
  • 407-219-9449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Westpark Preserves. Known for its lush greenery, clean roads, and peaceful surroundings, this community offers both privacy and convenience. Ideally situated within the neighborhood, the unit is just steps from the entrance gate, mailboxes, and ample guest parking. The thoughtfully designed layout features living areas on the first floor and bedrooms privately located on second floor. Nice open concept upon entry showcasing a good size great room and open kitchen combo perfect for everyday living and entertainment. Nice screened in patio in back overlooking the pond. The kitchen is appointed with rich wood cabinetry and recessed lighting, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. Tile flooring enhances the kitchen and wet areas, while carpeting adds warmth to the living areas and bedrooms. Step out onto the screened in patio and enjoy tranquil water views, an ideal space to unwind. Community Amenities Include but not limited to Gated entry, Resort style community pool, scenic pond, Designated car wash area for residents, Ample guest parking, and beautifully maintained landscaping throughout. HOA approval of tenant and lease required and on their terms. Water utility is charged separately as additional rent. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home delivers low maintenance living in a well kept and established community. Nice surrounding neighborhood with easy access to everyday conveniences such as shopping, dining and recreation. Call today for a viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bellamy-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cadence
  • Association Phone: 813-553-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-28-17-97L-000001-00003.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10212 Westpark Preserve Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,595.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

10212 Westpark Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now offered at a reduced monthly lease price, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Westpark Preserve is an exceptional opportunity you dont want to mis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491517
  2. Provided by CARMENA & ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Carmena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Willow Leaf Trail, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10321 Willow Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Townhomes of Parkside in Tampa. This home features an open floorplan with 9 ft ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497731
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Wheeling Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,400.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11422 Wheeling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is ideally located in a quaint subdivision. The open concept living and dining area creates a welcoming space. The spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,389.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,597 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502554
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Chatsworth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

5106 Chatsworth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Meadows! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503644
  2. Provided by NESTKEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephany Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12703 Alida Place, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

12703 Alida Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled House in the Citrus Park / Carrollwood neighborhood of Logan Gate. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with a 1 Car Garage and Screened in Patio. Fenced in Backyard, Tile and Laminate floors throughout. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504734
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14124 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14124 Damselfly Drive More Like This

Now is your chance to make this gorgeous 3 Bed 2 1/2 bath, Ormond Model, "Smart Home" your new home!! Located in the beautifully maintained and gated Community of Lakeview Citrus Park, smartly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice