11422 Wheeling Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499024 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11422 Wheeling Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0512 / -82.549
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33625
  • Subdivision: Henderson Road Sub Uni
  • Elementary School: Cannella
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Irene Ocasio
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is ideally located in a quaint subdivision. The open concept living and dining area creates a welcoming space. The spacious primary suite offers ample closet space and features an en suite bathroom with a large walk in shower. Step outside to a generous backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Conveniently situated just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, Citrus Park, and a variety of shopping and dining options, this home combines comfort with an excellent location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1266.00
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Cannella-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-28-18-13Y-000002-00004.0
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,399.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Westpark Preserves. Known for its lush greenery, clean roads, and peaceful surroundings, this community off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382609
  2. Provided by CROWN PREFERRED REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Damon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Westpark Preserve Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,595.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

10212 Westpark Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now offered at a reduced monthly lease price, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Westpark Preserve is an exceptional opportunity you dont want to mis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491517
  2. Provided by CARMENA & ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Carmena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Willow Leaf Trail, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10321 Willow Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Townhomes of Parkside in Tampa. This home features an open floorplan with 9 ft ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497731
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,389.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,597 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502554
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Chatsworth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

5106 Chatsworth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Meadows! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503644
  2. Provided by NESTKEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephany Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12703 Alida Place, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

12703 Alida Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled House in the Citrus Park / Carrollwood neighborhood of Logan Gate. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with a 1 Car Garage and Screened in Patio. Fenced in Backyard, Tile and Laminate floors throughout. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504734
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14124 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14124 Damselfly Drive More Like This

Now is your chance to make this gorgeous 3 Bed 2 1/2 bath, Ormond Model, "Smart Home" your new home!! Located in the beautifully maintained and gated Community of Lakeview Citrus Park, smartly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice