1140 Orlando Avenue E2, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382940 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1140 Orlando Avenue E2
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 612
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6177 / -81.3634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Lake Maitland Terrace Apts
  • Building: Lake Maitland Terrace Apts
  • Provided by: METRO CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Beatrice Miranda
  • 407-237-3331
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lakefront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo located in the iconic mid century modern community of Lake Maitland Terrace. Freshly painted and completely refreshed, this residence features brand new appliances, a brand new air conditioning system, and stunning new wood flooring throughout the main living areas. The bedroom offers sleek, modern concrete flooringadding to the authentic mid century aesthetic and contemporary feel. Nestled directly on Lake Maitlandthe largest lake on the Winter Park Chain of Lakesyoull enjoy immediate access to boating, kayaking, canoeing, fishing, and water skiing. A community dock is on site, and the City of Maitland public boat ramp is conveniently located next door. Boat slips may be available upon request. This unbeatable location places you just one block from Lake Lily and Fort Maitland Park, and only minutes from Park Avenue. Walk to the Maitland Farmers Market, local restaurants, coffee shops, gym, dry cleaning, barber shop, boba tea, and moreall just across the street. Bike to Park Avenue for premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents of Lake Maitland Terrace enjoy a newer community pool, lakefront clubhouse with spectacular views (available to reserve for private events), on site laundry facilities, free unlimited water, and twice weekly valet trash service. Experience maintenance free living in one of Central Floridas most desirable lakefront communitieswhere mid century charm meets modern convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 612.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DEIDRE WILBURN
  • Association Phone: 4076445474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-29-9669-05-020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: E2
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Clark Street 2, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

301 Clark Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and private 2 bedrooms, 1 bath rental located in Maitland. This comfortable unit features a living area and a functional kitchen equipped with a stove and microwave, ideal for convenient everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145324
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Laury Cruz Penalo De Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Shadow Circle 6107, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,850.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1475 Lake Shadow Circle 6107 More Like This

Available June 1st, a lovely 2/2 unit includes a 1 car garage and is situated within the secure, gated Visconti Community. This home is a wonderful place for those who value a peaceful retreat without

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149104
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Lake Shadow Circle 1304, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1408 Lake Shadow Circle 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes away from the Maitland business center, I 4, Winter Park and downtown Orlando. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium in the gated community of Visconti. The first floor condominium offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334868
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Lake Shadow Circle 14305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1225 Lake Shadow Circle 14305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bed 2 bath condo on third floor in resort style community of Visconti. This stylish unit features designer paint, plush new carpeting, 2 master suites, LED lighting and a gourmet kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367269
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3203, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,575.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Visconti lifestyle! Great location near Maitland Office Park and only 10 miles to downtown Orlando. Gorgeous, gated community with resort style amenities including a lakefront pool, fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Ventris Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,695.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

190 Ventris Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful home is a completely renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex in Maitland, FL, offering modern finishes throughout! Enjoy a large b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402959
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2302, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,625.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 2 bed condo in resort style community of Visconti. Featuring all new designer paint, plush carpeting, LED lighting and ceiling fans. large open floorpan with outside balcony, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405519
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,565.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107 Reduced More Like This

COMPETITIVELY PRICED 2|2 IN VISCONTI Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo ideally located across from the pool, fitness center, clubhouse and lake in the highly sought after Visconti c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501401
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yurisleydi Concepcion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice