815 Spring Park Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Spring Park Loop
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $1,820,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 5516
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3124 / -81.5515
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration South Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced! Stunning corner lot home in Celebration, the charming town built by Disney, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a fully equipped garage apartment. This beautifully appointed residence showcases hardwood flooring, wide crown molding, plantation shutters, and elegant architectural details throughout. The home offers formal living and dining rooms, two electric fireplaces, and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, Bosch dishwasher, stainless steel GE refrigerator, island sink, breakfast nook, and gas ready plumbing. The cozy family room features built in wall units and opens to inviting outdoor living spaces. The first floor primary suite is a true retreat with French doors to the backyard, wainscoting, crown molding, and a luxurious bathroom complete with freestanding soaking tub, marble top dual vanities, seamless glass shower, and ample storage. Upstairs youll find three additional bedrooms (including one en suite), renovated bathrooms, and walk in attic storage. The three car garage includes a private one bedroom garage apartment with kitchen, living area, and washer/dryer. The fenced backyard is beautifully landscaped with paver walkways, patio space, and two Eureka lemon trees, creating a private outdoor oasis. All information is intended to be accurate; buyer and buyers agent to verify all details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3519.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION SOUTH VILLAGE UNIT 2 PB 11 PG 13-21 LOT 35 18-25-28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2816-0001-0350
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 258
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7863 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,069,000.00 ($345.12 / sqft )

7863 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one of a kind, Architectural Masterpiece, custom built by one of the original luxury builders in Reunion Resorts most coveted location in Central Florida. This exquisite property is positio

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136871
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Noel Methot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,697,900.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

340 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental, ready to move in furniture included. Formally the model home for triton custom builder, this residence is a true showcase of architectural design and elevated living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142443
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7936 Jacks Club Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,725,000.00 ($278.05 / sqft )

7936 Jacks Club Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living and high yield investment potential at 7936 Jacks Club Court, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom masterpiece located within the prestigious Bears Den enclave a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6204 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144037
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,949,000.00 ($314.46 / sqft )

403 Water Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, Canna Lily on Water Street represents a rare opportunity to own one of only five estate homes on iconic Water Street, known for its pict

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148942
  2. Provided by NECTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Renner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Jack Nicklaus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750,000.00 ($282.26 / sqft )

1003 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a high income potential property in the exclusive Bears Den at Reunion Resort. This 6 bedroom residence is ideally configured to accommodate large groups, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288256
  2. Provided by DREALESTATEPROPERTIES.COM
  3. Contact Ernesto Arroyo-Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Acadia Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,150,000.00 ($329.86 / sqft )

103 Acadia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless Mediterranean elegance in this rare 6 bedroom, 5 bath estate home, tucked within a quiet cove of Celebrations prestigious Acadia section in North Village. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365113
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,650,000.00 ($277.17 / sqft )

535 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 535 Muirfield Loop a designer furnished golf course retreat in Reunion Resort, perfectly suited as a primary residence, vacation haven, or high yield rental. This turnkey property features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386329
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,650,000.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

441 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Active and transferable Reunion Resort Membership grants full access to every resort amenity. This luxury, custom built vacation home sits in the Reunion Resort communityjust minutes from Disneyand of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387531
  2. Provided by CHRIS BRODOCK REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Brodock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Goodman Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795,000.00 ($322.96 / sqft )

200 Goodman Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new custom built estate offering 4,179 sq ft of living space (5,558 sq ft under roof) on 5 private acresnever lived in! Ideally located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5558 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396029
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7390 Gathering Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,775,000.00 ($283.86 / sqft )

7390 Gathering Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*active membership available*** must see home!!! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac backing up to the tee box of the 7th hole of the watson designed course in the one of a kind reunion resort &

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400833
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY GROUP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Richard Kneeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice