200 Goodman Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Goodman Road
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 5558
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2927 / -81.6271
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Happy Trails
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Robert McDugald
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new custom built estate offering 4,179 sq ft of living space (5,558 sq ft under roof) on 5 private acresnever lived in! Ideally located in the sought after acreage community of Happy Trails, just minutes from Celebration, Reunion, and Walt Disney World, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with no HOA restrictions and ample space for horses, recreation, and enjoying your private setting. Step inside to experience impressive architectural design, highlighted by 24 foot coffered ceilings in the grand foyer and formal dining room, a vaulted ceiling reaching 14 feet in the main living area, and 1213 foot ceilings throughout, creating a bright, open, and expansive atmosphere. At the heart of the home is a stunning designer kitchen featuring an oversized island topped with Italian Mona Lisa granite, creating a true centerpiece for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is further enhanced by floor to ceiling custom cabinetry with illuminated upper display cabinets, a wet bar with wine cooler, and elegant finishes throughout. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the main living space, complemented by premium porcelain tile flooring throughout. The spacious living area features a modern electric fireplace with mantel surround, beautifully complemented by custom built in cabinetry and designer wall shelving, adding warmth and architectural elegance to the space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a central living area with a kitchen/family room combo and a desirable split bedroom layout for added privacy. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring an elegant double door entry and dual oversized walk in closets, including a custom hers closet measuring approximately 208 x 56 and a generous his closet at 138 x 58, both designed with quality wood shelving and mirrored sliding doors. Additional highlights include Energy Star certified windows, step free access throughout, and a beautifully finished paver driveway, walkways, and outdoor living areas. The home is also equipped with a private well system, providing a reliable water source and eliminating monthly water utility costs. This rare 5 acre estate offers exceptional privacy and space while being conveniently located near world class dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 4179.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ron Hibbeln
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAPPY TRAILS UNIT 4 PB 2 PG 196 LOT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-27-3303-0001-3030
  • Style: Custom, Other
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: OAE5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7863 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,069,000.00 ($345.12 / sqft )

7863 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one of a kind, Architectural Masterpiece, custom built by one of the original luxury builders in Reunion Resorts most coveted location in Central Florida. This exquisite property is positio

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136871
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Noel Methot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,697,900.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

340 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental, ready to move in furniture included. Formally the model home for triton custom builder, this residence is a true showcase of architectural design and elevated living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142443
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7936 Jacks Club Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,725,000.00 ($278.05 / sqft )

7936 Jacks Club Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living and high yield investment potential at 7936 Jacks Club Court, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom masterpiece located within the prestigious Bears Den enclave a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6204 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144037
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,629,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

451 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN TO VIEW ANYTIME NOT IN RENTAL FURNITURE INCLUDED, Come And Tour This Extraordinary Mediterranean inspired estate perfectly positioned on one of the most coveted oversized homesites on Legend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145481
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,949,000.00 ($314.46 / sqft )

403 Water Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, Canna Lily on Water Street represents a rare opportunity to own one of only five estate homes on iconic Water Street, known for its pict

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148942
  2. Provided by NECTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Renner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Jack Nicklaus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750,000.00 ($282.26 / sqft )

1003 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a high income potential property in the exclusive Bears Den at Reunion Resort. This 6 bedroom residence is ideally configured to accommodate large groups, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288256
  2. Provided by DREALESTATEPROPERTIES.COM
  3. Contact Ernesto Arroyo-Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Acadia Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,150,000.00 ($329.86 / sqft )

103 Acadia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless Mediterranean elegance in this rare 6 bedroom, 5 bath estate home, tucked within a quiet cove of Celebrations prestigious Acadia section in North Village. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365113
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,650,000.00 ($277.17 / sqft )

535 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 535 Muirfield Loop a designer furnished golf course retreat in Reunion Resort, perfectly suited as a primary residence, vacation haven, or high yield rental. This turnkey property features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386329
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,650,000.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

441 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Active and transferable Reunion Resort Membership grants full access to every resort amenity. This luxury, custom built vacation home sits in the Reunion Resort communityjust minutes from Disneyand of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387531
  2. Provided by CHRIS BRODOCK REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Brodock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7390 Gathering Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,775,000.00 ($283.86 / sqft )

7390 Gathering Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*active membership available*** must see home!!! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac backing up to the tee box of the 7th hole of the watson designed course in the one of a kind reunion resort &

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400833
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY GROUP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Richard Kneeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice